Enzyme - Results


Conjugation: UGT



Information Structure
Name UGT
Synonyms
Uridine diphosphate-glucuronosyltransferase
UniProt ID ud11_human
Accession Number P22309
EC Number2.4.1.17
Drug Interactions
NameRelationReferences
AbacavirSubstrate 18479171
AcarboseInhibitor 9860832
Acetylsalicylic AcidSubstrate 20214591,
19262071,
16305586
AmitriptylineInhibitor,Substrate 17495417,
21497036
AnastrozoleSubstrate 21175441
AndrostanoloneSubstrate 16595710,
17826523,
17848572,
11159850
AtazanavirSubstrate,Inhibitor 16118329
AtorvastatinSubstrate 17470524
BenfluorexInducer 3491930
BucladesineInducer 210084
BuprenorphineSubstrate 14709626,
19601871,
19841060
BupropionInhibitor 20939765
CandesartanSubstrate 18674515
CanrenoneInhibitor 20304966,
20304966
CarbamazepineInhibitor,Inducer 17495417
Chenodeoxycholic AcidSubstrate 17058234
CicletanineSubstrate 11129092,
11129092,
11129092
CisplatinInducer 17303299
ClofibrateInducer 3920080,
16896063,
3491930,
7756127
ClomipramineSubstrate 20133892
CodeineSubstrate 12920168
CyproheptadinSubstrate 21726413
DactinomycinInhibitor 1900006,
210084
DasatinibInhibitor 21235620
DexamethasoneInducer 7965761,
3919703,
9013565
DiazepamInhibitor 17495417,
6800002
DiclofenacInducer 9834275,
7981423
DiflunisalSubstrate 3656106
DigitoxinSubstrate 3120731,
2894952,
6812586,
20732077,
3120728,
2859166,
1820923,
7073402,
2867874
DisulfiramInducer 6714639
EnoxoloneInhibitor 7493919
EpinephrineSubstrate 1835648
ErlotinibInhibitor 19850672,
19850672
EsketamineInducer 18390394
EslicarbazepineSubstrate 21673130
EstradiolInhibitor,Substrate 869904
EstriolInducer,Substrate 4219139
EthanolInducer 2502946
EtodolacSubstrate 15370961,
15370961,
15370961,
15370961
EzetimibeSubstrate 14977865,
15871634
FebuxostatSubstrate 18421623
FluconazoleInhibitor 20484152
FlurbiprofenSubstrate 17446261
GefitinibInhibitor 19850672
GemfibrozilSubstrate 17670842
HydrocodoneSubstrate 14597688
HydrocortisoneInducer 3123148,
16817017
HydromorphoneSubstrate 12618536,
22148986
HydroxyprogesteroneSubstrate 17151189,
17151189,
17151189
HymecromoneInhibitor,Inducer,Substrate 16278927
ImipramineInhibitor,Substrate 21497036,
15470160,
17495417
IndinavirSubstrate 19571206
IndometacinSubstrate,Inducer 17245571,
3094339
IrinotecanSubstrate 18349289,
17090741,
19415281,
16969123,
12944498,
12914384,
17691917,
18720361,
15716465,
16257834
ItraconazoleSubstrate 20304965
KetamineInducer 18390394
LabetalolSubstrate 18098064
LopinavirInhibitor 16118329
LosartanSubstrate 18674515
MedroxyprogesteroneInhibitor 21284263
MeprobamateSubstrate 818382
MercaptopurineSubstrate 16878443,
17691917
MitiglinideSubstrate 17359941
NaloxoneSubstrate 2565214
NaproxenSubstrate 18004206
NicotineSubstrate,Inhibitor 21497036,
19786624,
17576790,
20501767
Niflumic AcidSubstrate,Inhibitor 16783480
NilotinibInhibitor 20814789
OleandomycinSubstrate 10913610,
8200337,
8244027,
7946126,
7565095
OxazepamSubstrate 19916996,
15044558
OxymetazolineSubstrate 20669329,
20669329,
20669329
ParacetamolSubstrate 16399343,
1906180,
16054166,
6422942,
7987405,
2116803,
11480539
PhenobarbitalInducer 111930,
3110162,
2480807,
2966657,
1587001,
7574722,
1553754,
2859128,
822880,
807266,
7986077,
6433897,
2825716,
10403658,
8079359,
2118332,
7906730,
8302279,
8561493,
2869885,
1906977
PhenolSubstrate 9429234,
109087,
7138576,
17956868,
11940451,
18089525,
7872955,
9358559,
1685137,
10670822,
8236256
PhenolphthaleinSubstrate 8838685,
5639914
PhenolsulfonphthaleinSubstrate 7138576
PhenylbutazoneSubstrate,Inhibitor 410685,
16949544
PhenytoinInducer 8968658
PirprofenSubstrate 1981722
PitavastatinInhibitor,Substrate 12519692
PosaconazoleSubstrate 14744950
ProbenecidSubstrate,Inhibitor 1930271
RaltegravirSubstrate 21980965,
21209233,
20852006,
20823282
RanitidineInhibitor 11400910
RepaglinideSubstrate 21175442
RiluzoleSubstrate 9316860
RitonavirInhibitor 16118329
SaquinavirInhibitor 16118329
SilymarinInhibitor 15921999
SorafenibInhibitor 21673874,
22307138,
22307138
SpironolactoneInducer 3120728,
2127732
TamoxifenSubstrate 19244109
TelmisartanSubstrate,Inducer 21829131
TiadenolInducer 3491930
TriclosanInhibitor 15269185
TrimipramineSubstrate 20133892
TroglitazoneSubstrate 12433820
Valproic AcidSubstrate,Inhibitor 17925173,
10757417,
17516704,
9929511,
16565174,
15470160,
17873515,
18838507
VorinostatSubstrate 20729791
WarfarinSubstrate 17921187,
9705221,
19408964
ZidovudineSubstrate 1907149,
18647858,
19628728,
1367551,
12920168