Enzyme - Results


Conjugation: GST



Information Structure
Name GST
Synonyms
Glutathione S-transferase
UniProt ID q5szc1_human
Accession Number Q5SZC1
EC Number2.5.1.18
Drug Interactions
NameRelationReferences
Acetylsalicylic AcidInducer 10660094
AdriamycinSubstrate 11601682
Amyl NitriteSubstrate 8960071
ArtemisininInhibitor,Substrate 11807801,
10320651
Ascorbic Acid (vit C)Inhibitor,Inducer 17011537
BetacaroteneInducer 8706246
BucladesineInducer 2556881
BusulfanSubstrate 9135742,
10570028,
10437668,
8886613,
15142875,
8706007,
8886613
CamphoraInducer 22380926
CapsaicinInhibitor 21523552
CarmustineSubstrate 16874663
Chenodeoxycholic AcidInhibitor 8603465
ChininInhibitor 11807801
ChlorambucilInducer 2340505,
7680202,
2742599,
8280615,
8012951,
9390189
ChloroformInhibitor 3966926,
3966926
ChloroquineInhibitor 10320651,
12108547
CisaprideInducer 11788566
CisplatinSubstrate,Inducer 18852128
ClofibrateSubstrate 7720514
ClomipramineInhibitor 15094841
CocaineInducer 7931884
CyproteroneInducer 9498271
DactinomycinInhibitor 1934287,
15313425,
9164845,
7744032,
16133571
DicoumarolInhibitor 9685354,
15044619
Diethyl EtherSubstrate 10739097
DiethylcarbamazineInducer 15912210
DoxepinInhibitor 15094841
DoxorubicinInducer 7847848
EstradiolInducer 20193744
Etacrynic AcidSubstrate,Inhibitor 7728969,
3355583,
15826502
FinasterideInhibitor 19077407
FlunarizineInducer 16485034
FosfomycinSubstrate 3056239
GabapentinInducer 10771259
GlucagonInhibitor 12649389
Glyceryl TrinitrateInducer 12841629
GlycineInducer 12428950
HematinInhibitor,Substrate 3592675,
1958638,
1846734
HydrocortisoneInducer 11788566
Hydrogen PeroxideInhibitor,Inducer 20631055
IbuprofenInducer 9729437
ImipramineInhibitor 15094841
IndometacinInhibitor,Inducer 12142058,
1569917,
8573068
Insulin (human)Inducer 18570160,
1908848,
12649389,
7725341
Isosorbide DinitrateSubstrate 2512927
KetoprofenInhibitor 8002632
LamotrigineInducer 19429109
LentinanInhibitor 9045947
LevamisoleInducer 12658466
LevetiracetamInducer 10771259
MelatoninInducer 15628673
MelphalanSubstrate,Inducer 15840383
MequinolInducer 8443782,
7482530
MercaptamineInhibitor 7067686
MersalylInhibitor 17011537
Metamizole SodiumInducer 2070486
MethionineInducer 19488683,
15867277
Methyldopa (levorotatory)Inhibitor 8131222,
8131222
NabumetoneInducer 9545594
NandroloneInducer 20205638
Nitric OxideInducer 16492471
OlanzapineInducer 19429109
ParacetamolSubstrate,Inducer 16157696,
12423644
PentoxifyllineInducer 14503950
PerindoprilInhibitor 16101147
PhenobarbitalInducer 9854036,
2736674,
7886683,
2591538,
3358961,
7568340,
8461038,
8440422,
9794803
PhenytoinSubstrate 2890493
PipamperoneInducer 9566212
PolihexanideInhibitor 10976517
PrimaquineInhibitor 10320651
ProgesteroneSubstrate,Inhibitor 11418619
PropylthiouracilInhibitor,Inducer 9035610
PyrimethamineInhibitor 11807801
Retinol (vit A)Inducer 18832005
RofecoxibInducer 20132429
Sodium NitriteInhibitor 3691397
SulfobromophthaleinInhibitor 1475234,
15283303,
18771610
SulindacInducer 21243500
TacrineSubstrate 10801254
TadalafilInducer 22311732
TetracyclineInhibitor 11807801
ThiomersalInhibitor 11556154,
11556154
ThiotepaSubstrate 9788613,
10334868,
7712478
Tiaprofenic AcidInhibitor 11484831
Tienilic AcidInhibitor 2914328
Tioctic AcidInducer 20237067
TrabectedinSubstrate 16379042
TrichloroethyleneSubstrate 21411224
TroglitazoneInducer 12732844,
21511944
Valproic AcidInducer 18155166,
15009649,
19429109
VerapamilInducer 8174463
WarfarinInducer 18692084