Enzyme - Results


Conjugation: NAT



Information Structure
Name NAT
Synonyms
N-acetyltransferase
UniProt ID nat10_human
Accession Number Q86WK5
Q9C0F4
Q9H0A0
Q9HA61
Q9NVF2
EC Number2.3.1.-
Drug Interactions
NameRelationReferences
AcetylcholinInhibitor 9634560
Acetylsalicylic AcidInhibitor 10547619,
21554579,
15796213
AdenosineInducer 2167223
AllopurinolSubstrate 10027663
AmfetamineInducer 6698380
Aminobenzoic AcidSubstrate,Inhibitor 8220441,
10460792,
10460792,
10460792,
11808848,
9543706,
9543706,
1371435,
9543706
AminophyllineInducer 8520468,
11078632
AndrostanoloneInducer 2307714,
2813451
ApomorphineInhibitor 1686620,
20504441
ArbekacinSubstrate 9766465
Ascorbic Acid (vit C)Inhibitor 11011961,
11700952,
9858928,
11011961
BergaptenInhibitor 16277023
BromocriptineInhibitor 1979809
BucladesineInducer 166379
CaffeineSubstrate 8877060,
1394840,
10027663,
20641098,
11393735,
9525538,
7954461,
11596199,
16405939,
8354022
CarbacholInhibitor 1787877
CarmustineInhibitor 10944003
CimetidineInhibitor 1371435
ClonazepamSubstrate 19356010
ClonidineInhibitor 2878334,
2568481
ClozapineInducer 2445415
CocaineInducer,Inhibitor 2287649
DactinomycinInhibitor 1695244,
8933170
DesipramineInducer,Inhibitor 7320735
DexamfetamineInducer 6698380
DiazepamInducer 20504530,
11349394,
1691454
DihydralazineSubstrate 3842694
DinoprostoneInducer 6268470
DisulfiramInhibitor 19664055
EsketamineInducer 12012027
FluoxetineInducer 9951564
Folic AcidInhibitor,Substrate 1329759
G-strophanthinInducer 2822693
Glycyrrhizic AcidInhibitor 9418946,
9706466,
17080682,
10717356,
9706466,
9706466,
9706466,
9418946,
9418946,
9418946,
9418946,
9418946
HaloperidolInhibitor 10494878
HydralazineSubstrate 6111409
HydrocortisoneInducer 12168848
IbuprofenInhibitor,Inducer 9290058,
12580991,
9685046,
9989470
ImipramineInducer 19023179,
133361
IndometacinInhibitor,Inducer 21554579
Insulin (human)Inducer 3312570
IproniazideInhibitor 461984
IsoprenalineInducer 7722512,
2850840,
4365377,
4506772,
168570,
2167223,
7202215,
1564631,
1315860,
1880712
KetamineInducer 12012027
KetoprofenInhibitor 16619513
LevodopaInducer 4403307
LindaneInducer 1697652
MelatoninInducer,Inhibitor 1402901
MercaptamineInhibitor 2423200
MesalazineSubstrate 17374145,
9577349,
18322880
Metamizole SodiumSubstrate 20884738,
20884738
MethotrexateInducer 6330298
MetoclopramideInducer 2445415
NetilmicinSubstrate 1577689,
12709325
NicotineInhibitor 9634560
NorepinephrineInducer 6252494,
12077484,
3187058,
16805813,
2564049,
20501291
OctopamineSubstrate 9289416
OxedrineInhibitor 2105376
PaclitaxelInhibitor 11955677,
15015580,
11955676,
12787261,
15274316
PargylineInducer 6287499,
6279462
PhenazoneSubstrate 10678296,
7665722
ProcainamideSubstrate 1371435,
7120125,
7053425,
8520468,
17460546,
10692486,
619131,
237647,
2524348,
2873982,
2450886
SalicylamideInhibitor 8095216
SulfadiazineSubstrate 15843491,
15843491,
7053406
SulfamethoxazoleSubstrate 8861781,
7756106,
8466547,
17909290,
17335581,
15545312,
8162669
SulfapyridineSubstrate 12186410,
10030449,
19560446,
12135032,
12795783,
11642327
SulindacInhibitor 20654481,
11828994,
20654481,
9721671
SultiameInducer 3723330
TamoxifenInhibitor 12889515,
17564319,
18280460,
9022126
TestosteroneInducer 8437129,
2775297
TheophyllineInducer 658363
TobramycinSubstrate 1577689
TrichloroethyleneSubstrate 17479278
WarfarinInhibitor 16507510