Enzyme - Results


CYP: 3A7



Information Structure
Name 3A7
Synonyms
P450-HFLA
UniProt ID cp3a7_human
Accession Number P24462
EC Number1.14.14.1
Drug Interactions
NameRelationReferences
AlfentanilSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
AlprazolamSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
AminophenazoneSubstrate 9493761,
11996015,
AmiodaroneInhibitor Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
AmlodipineSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
AprepitantSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
AripiprazoleSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
AstemizoleSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
AtazanavirInhibitor,Substrate 15764714
AtorvastatinSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
AztreonamSubstrate 8153141
BuspironeSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
CaffeineSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
CarbamazepineSubstrate 12642469,
CerivastatinSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
ChininSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
ChlorphenamineSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
CiclosporinInducer,Substrate 12673034,
CimetidineInhibitor 10223772
CisaprideSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
10859153,
ClarithromycinSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
ClotiapineSubstrate 10843459
ClotrimazoleInducer 12673034,
CocaineSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
CodeineSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
11996015,
CortisoneSubstrate 21198436
CyclophosphamideSubstrate 10348794,
11996015,
DapsoneSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
DexamethasoneInducer,Substrate 17207564
DextromethorphanSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
8043020,
DextropropoxypheneInducer 11996015,
DiazepamSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
DiltiazemSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
DocetaxelSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
DomperidoneSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
DoxylaminInducer 8975784
EplerenoneSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
ErythromycinSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
EstradiolSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
EstriolSubstrate 12485945
EthinylestradiolSubstrate Umm
EthosuximideSubstrate 12637244
EthylmorphineSubstrate 1554942,
11996015,
FelodipineSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
FentanylSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
FinasterideSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
FluvoxamineInhibitor 7742153
Glycyrrhizic AcidInducer,Substrate 20393696
HaloperidolSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
HydrocortisoneSubstrate 9644715,
9644715,
IfosfamideSubstrate 10348794,
11996015,
ImatinibSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
ImipramineSubstrate 10534316,
IndinavirInhibitor,Substrate 16433896,
IrinotecanSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
KetoconazoleInhibitor 8690825,
1371482
LercanidipineSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
LevacetylmethadolSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
LidocainSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
LinopirdineSubstrate 8149892
LovastatinSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
MethadoneSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
MibefradilInhibitor 9211656
MidazolamInhibitor,Substrate 8424894,
11996015,
MifepristoneInhibitor Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
NateglinideSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
NefazodoneInhibitor 10445380
NelfinavirInhibitor,Substrate 16433896,
16433896,
NeostigmineInhibitor 11913717
NifedipineSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
NisoldipineSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
NitrendipineSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
NorethisteroneSubstrate 14663455
NorfloxacinInhibitor 8894516
OndansetronSubstrate 8591723
OrnidazoleSubstrate 17152348
OxazepamSubstrate 10659949
OxycodoneSubstrate 15039299
PaclitaxelSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
PhenelzineInhibitor 16669850
PhenobarbitalInducer 8225233
PhenytoinInducer 12673034,
PimozideSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
PleconarilInducer 16397289
PrasteroneInhibitor,Substrate 8424894,
1888331,
11996015,
PraziquantelSubstrate 12426514
ProgesteroneInhibitor,Substrate 8424894,
PropranololSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
QuetiapineSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
QuinidineSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
RifampicinInducer 12673034,
RifapentineInducer 11432536
RisperidoneSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
RitonavirInhibitor,Substrate 16433896,
8613951,
16513448,
16433896,
SalmeterolSubstrate
SaquinavirSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
SildenafilSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
SimvastatinSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
SirolimusSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
TacrolimusSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
TamoxifenSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
TelithromycinSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
TerfenadineSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
TestosteroneSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
8424894,
9644715,
TrazodoneSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
TriamcinoloneInducer 10570047
TriazolamSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
TroglitazoneInducer,Inhibitor 9625027
VerapamilInhibitor,Substrate 14744949
VincristineSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
ZalcitabineSubstrate 9084959
ZaleplonSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
ZiprasidoneSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
ZolpidemSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart