Enzyme - Results


CYP: 3A5



Information Structure
Name 3A5
Synonyms
HLp2
UniProt ID cp3a5_human
Accession Number P20815
Q53WY8
Q75MV0
Q9HB56
EC Number1.14.14.1
Drug Interactions
NameRelationReferences
AldosteroneSubstrate 16141800
AlfentanilSubstrate 17554244,
Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
AlprazolamSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
15903124,
AmiodaroneInhibitor Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
AmitriptylineSubstrate 11136296,
14637191
AmlodipineSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
AmprenavirSubstrate 12584153,
AprepitantSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
ArgatrobanSubstrate 10234600
AripiprazoleSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
AstemizoleSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
AtazanavirInhibitor,Substrate 15764714
AtorvastatinSubstrate 16388406
AztreonamSubstrate 8153141
BeclometasoneInducer 12538830
BuspironeSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
CaffeineSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
CarbamazepineInducer,Substrate 12673034,
12673034,
CerivastatinSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
ChininSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
ChloroquineSubstrate 12967198,
12967198,
ChlorphenamineSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
ChlorpromazineInducer 10608490
CiclosporinSubstrate,Inhibitor,Inducer Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
CimetidineInhibitor 10223772
CisaprideSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
10780971,
10859153,
ClarithromycinSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
ClopidogrelSubstrate 17361128,
12485953,
CocaineInducer,Substrate 8617431
CodeineSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
CortisoneSubstrate 21198436
CyclobarbitalInducer 8638929
DapsoneSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
DaunorubicinInducer 12859862
DexamethasoneInducer,Substrate 10696073,
12538830,
11286621,
DextromethorphanSubstrate 8043020,
11996015,
DiazepamSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
9586962,
9884317,
DiethyltoluamideSubstrate 11854147,
DiltiazemSubstrate,Inhibitor Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
DisulfiramSubstrate 9756035
DocetaxelSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
DomperidoneSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
DoxorubicinSubstrate 15588138,
18930278
DoxylaminInducer 8975784
DutasterideSubstrate Fachinfo
EplerenoneSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
ErythromycinSubstrate,Inhibitor 10539769,
10999959,
11491388,
12036391,
15356306,
1643634,
1732074,
17374625,
17826359,
17954524,
7903909,
8001226,
8640817,
9822896
EstradiolSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
EstroneSubstrate 9635876,
EthinylestradiolSubstrate Umm
EthosuximideSubstrate 12637244
EtoposideInducer,Substrate 15319341,
15319341,
FelodipineSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
FentanylSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
16419387,
FinasterideSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
FluconazoleInducer,Inhibitor 16406388
FlutamideSubstrate 17403914
FluvoxamineInhibitor 7742153
Glycyrrhizic AcidInducer,Substrate 20393696
GranisetronSubstrate 7888294,
HalofantrineSubstrate 10385214,
HaloperidolSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
12584149,
11717183,
HydrocortisoneSubstrate 16141800
IfosfamideSubstrate 9157990
ImatinibInhibitor,Substrate 9616191,
16122278,
16122278,
IndinavirSubstrate,Inhibitor 10760842
IrinotecanSubstrate 16271446,
10815927,
9458091,
KetoconazoleInducer,Inhibitor,Substrate 15180387,
18082278
LercanidipineSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
LevacetylmethadolSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
LidocainSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
LinopirdineSubstrate 8149892
LosartanSubstrate 10877007,
11996015,
LovastatinSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
MepacrineSubstrate 16581945,
16581945,
16581945,
MephenytoinSubstrate 8423554
MethadoneSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
MibefradilInhibitor 10215754,
9211656
MidazolamSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
12814972,
7826796,
MifepristoneSubstrate,Inhibitor 16684709,
12167563,
ModafinilInducer,Inhibitor 10820139,
11823757,
NateglinideSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
NefazodoneInhibitor 10445380
NelfinavirInhibitor,Substrate 16433896,
9616191,
15523003,
NeostigmineInhibitor 11913717
NicardipineInhibitor 15377640
NifedipineSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
12814972,
NimodipineSubstrate 11501176
NisoldipineSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
NitrendipineSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
NorethisteroneSubstrate 14663455
NorfloxacinInhibitor 8894516
OctopamineSubstrate 16419387
OmeprazoleSubstrate,Inhibitor,Inducer 17943662,
18214455,
19139162,
8204093,
8675169,
9023285,
9088578
OndansetronSubstrate 8591723
OrnidazoleSubstrate 17152348
OxazepamSubstrate 10659949
OxcarbazepineInducer 12895138
OxybutyninSubstrate 9584328
OxycodoneSubstrate 15039299
PaclitaxelSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
ParacetamolInducer,Substrate 17620348
ParaoxonSubstrate 16757081
PethidineInducer 7838134
PhenelzineInhibitor,Substrate 16669850
PhenobarbitalInducer 10456689,
10696073,
PhenytoinInducer 12673034,
PhysostigmineInhibitor 11514953
PimozideSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
PleconarilInducer 16397289
PravastatinSubstrate 9929499,
PraziquantelSubstrate 12426514
PrednisoloneSubstrate,Inducer 10533695
ProgesteroneSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
10403825,
PropranololSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
QuetiapineSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
RanitidineInhibitor 10223772
ReserpineInducer 8632764
RifampicinInducer,Inhibitor,Substrate 10729196,
12673034,
15252010,
RifapentineInducer 11432536
RisperidoneSubstrate 11560868
RitonavirSubstrate,Inhibitor,Inducer Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
RosuvastatinInhibitor 16388406
SalmeterolSubstrate
SaquinavirInhibitor,Substrate 16433896,
SildenafilSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
SimvastatinSubstrate 9321523
SirolimusSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
SpironolactoneInducer 12011477
SulfasalazineSubstrate 9117175
TacrolimusSubstrate 10694240,
15951320,
17635182,
14747421,
12694072,
TamoxifenSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
15596297,
15159443,
TegafurSubstrate 11095583,
11095583,
TelithromycinSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
TeniposideSubstrate 8114683,
TerfenadineSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
TestosteroneSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
12814972,
10403825,
ThalidomideSubstrate 20443640
Tocopherol (vit E)Inducer 12763054
TrazodoneSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
TriamcinoloneInducer 10570047
TriazolamSubstrate 12814972,
12814972,
TroglitazoneInhibitor,Inducer 15618651
VardenafilSubstrate 18308836
VerapamilInhibitor,Substrate 14744949,
15689501,
VinblastineSubstrate 10227700,
18930278
VincristineSubstrate 16679390
ZalcitabineSubstrate 9084959
ZaleplonSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
ZiprasidoneSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
ZolpidemSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
ZonisamideSubstrate 9626925,
9626925,
9626925,
9626925,
ZotepineSubstrate 10219963,