Enzyme - Results


CYP: 3A4



Information Structure
Name 3A4
Synonyms
Quinine 3-monooxygenase, Taurochenodeoxycholate 6-alpha-hydroxylase
UniProt ID cp3a4_human
Accession Number P05184
P08684
Q16757
Q9UK50
PDB ID 1TQN
1W0E
1W0F
1W0G
2J0D
2V0M
EC Number1.14.13.32
1.14.13.67
1.14.13.97
Drug Interactions
NameRelationReferences
AcetazolamideInhibitor 8877250,
Adefovir DipivoxilInhibitor 17162464
AdemetionineInhibitor 15763544,
AdinazolamSubstrate 9600717,
9600717,
AlbendazoleSubstrate 12139218,
12920490,
10759686,
AlfentanilSubstrate 9264313,
Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
8484504,
9264313,
11753266,
15557344,
8484504,
15731592,
12621385,
AlfuzosinSubstrate
AllylestrenolSubstrate 11871398
AlmotriptanSubstrate 15762767,
12723463,
12642466,
15762767,
AlosetronSubstrate 11304903,
11304902,
11304903,
AlprazolamSubstrate 8851634,
10548453,
10923859,
10709776,
11304902,
12196913,
15856409,
15806426,
10770452,
10634135,
10548453,
AmbroxolInhibitor,Substrate 10659952,
11996015,
AminogluthetimideInducer Umm
AminophenazoneSubstrate 10199594,
AminophyllineSubstrate Umm
AmiodaroneSubstrate,Inhibitor 11038157,
16204463,
AmitriptylineInhibitor,Substrate 16415122,
17598095
AmlodipineInhibitor,Substrate 11145223,
10640508,
AmprenavirInhibitor,Substrate Umm
16433896,
AnastrozoleInhibitor Umm
9152599,
AprepitantSubstrate,Inducer,Inhibitor 15723220,
15304427,
ArgatrobanSubstrate 10234600
AripiprazoleSubstrate 17214606,
15770075,
15257633,
Arsenic TrioxideInhibitor 15833926,
15833926,
ArtemetherSubstrate 10456492,
10546925
ArtemisininInducer,Substrate 15761118,
AstemizoleInhibitor,Substrate 11996015,
AtazanavirInhibitor,Substrate 15764714
AtenololSubstrate 27019
AtomoxetineInhibitor 14610241,
AtorvastatinSubstrate,Inhibitor 12822205,
16388406,
11029845,
16714062,
10215754,
10665838,
11061579,
15518608,
AzatadineInducer 11996015,
AzelastineInhibitor,Substrate 9506001,
10421623,
10383922,
10383922,
AzithromycinInhibitor,Substrate Umm
10923859,
11996015,
AztreonamSubstrate 8153141
BarnidipineSubstrate,Inhibitor 9381730,
BenidipineInhibitor 10805063
BenzethoniumInhibitor 17468864
BenzocaineInhibitor 8061946
BenzydamineSubstrate Umm
11012553,
BergaptenInhibitor 11180034
BetamethasonInhibitor Umm
BexaroteneSubstrate,Inducer Wikipedia,
Umm
11996015,
BezafibrateSubstrate Umm
9515185,
BicalutamideSubstrate,Inhibitor 15509184,
15509184
BifonazoleInhibitor 15135088,
BisoprololSubstrate Umm
9763205,
BortezomibSubstrate,Inhibitor 15764713,
16103134,
15981389,
15764713,
BosentanSubstrate,Inducer 15568889,
17496208,
12047483,
15568889,
BrinzolamideSubstrate Umm
11996015,
BromazepamSubstrate Umm
BromocriptineSubstrate,Inhibitor 16229479,
8055971,
9321526,
BromperidolSubstrate 10752674,
11133003,
9592806,
10463320,
10752674,
BrompheniramineSubstrate Umm
BrotizolamSubstrate 9381732,
9381732,
16042670,
15521894,
BudesonideSubstrate 14742792,
15726657,
12386638,
7720517,
BupivacaineSubstrate 10725304,
10725304,
11996015,
BuprenorphineInhibitor,Substrate 12756210,
16010532,
12033517,
12756210,
BupropionSubstrate Umm
BuspironeSubstrate 15640381,
12549947,
11095581,
14566442,
9871430,
9333111,
15640381,
17376576,
BusulfanSubstrate Umm
9469685,
CaffeineInhibitor,Substrate Umm
CalcitriolInducer Umm
CapsaicinSubstrate 12641434,
12641434,
CarbamazepineSubstrate,Inducer 9521735,
12386121,
10466905,
9630846,
9536449,
8877250,
8817061,
12642469,
15519127,
15298747,
10096
CarbinoxamineSubstrate Umm
CarboplatinInducer 11488523
CarvedilolSubstrate 9280405,
9280405,
CaspofunginInhibitor 15204103
CefalexinSubstrate 10496649
CelecoxibSubstrate 10773015,
10773015,
CerivastatinInhibitor,Substrate 11181496,
CetirizineSubstrate Merck,
Wikipedia
CevimelineSubstrate Umm
ChininSubstrate,Inhibitor,Inducer 12433805,
9088578,
12743670,
12433805,
10579472,
12920491,
9088578,
ChloramphenicolInhibitor 14576103,
14576103,
14576103,
ChlordiazepoxideSubstrate Umm
ChlormadinoneInhibitor 12736515
ChloroquineSubstrate 12967198,
12920490,
12756207,
12967198,
ChlorphenamineSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
ChlorpromazineInducer,Substrate 10608490
ChlorprothixeneSubstrate Fachinfo
ChlorzoxazoneInhibitor,Substrate Umm
9141232,
11996015,
CibenzolineSubstrate 10950860
CiclesonideSubstrate 16435573
CiclosporinInducer,Inhibitor,Substrate 10611140
CilnidipineSubstrate 12617777,
CilostazolSubstrate Umm
CimetidineInhibitor 10223772,
16276979,
CinacalcetSubstrate Umm
CiprofibrateSubstrate 9515185,
9515185,
CiprofloxacinInhibitor Umm
8894516,
CisaprideInhibitor,Substrate Umm
CitalopramSubstrate 9023308,
10575324,
10494454,
15068562,
9110356,
ClarithromycinSubstrate,Inhibitor Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
9152603,
10923859,
ClemastineInhibitor Umm
8849485,
11996015,
ClindamycinInhibitor,Substrate 12814964,
ClobazamSubstrate Umm
15483195,
ClofazimineInhibitor,Substrate 10923859,
11996015,
ClofenotaneInducer 17035600
ClofibrateSubstrate,Inducer Umm
9515185,
ClomethiazoleSubstrate 11996015,
ClomifeneInhibitor 9054622
ClomipramineSubstrate 15199661,
8667235,
ClonazepamSubstrate Umm
8486332,
ClopidogrelSubstrate 17361128,
12485953,
14707025,
ClotiazepamSubstrate,Inhibitor 16141545,
ClotrimazoleInducer,Inhibitor 12867495,
12538830,
ClozapineInducer,Substrate,Inhibitor 10422890
CocaineSubstrate,Inhibitor,Inducer Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
8265621,
8488174,
11996015,
CodeineSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
9143866,
9728895,
ColchicineInducer,Inhibitor,Substrate Umm
CortisoneSubstrate 21198436
CyamemazineSubstrate 17951033
CyclobarbitalInducer 8638929
CyclobenzaprineSubstrate 8818577,
8818577,
CyclophosphamideInducer,Inhibitor,Substrate 9157990,
9157990,
CytarabineSubstrate 17181153,
15204103,
DanazolInhibitor Umm
8877250,
DantroleneSubstrate Umm
11996015,
DapsoneSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
8742227,
DaunorubicinInhibitor,Substrate 15588138,
11770832
DelavirdineInhibitor,Substrate 11124228,
15762770,
15544435,
11124228,
DesipramineInhibitor Umm
DesogestrelSubstrate 15963096
DesvenlafaxineSubstrate 16958828
DexamethasoneInducer,Inhibitor,Substrate 17207564,
9010633,
11231298,
8386241,
15466163,
11286621,
11061575,
9802319,
8225233,
1550347,
DexmedetomidineInhibitor Umm
DextromethorphanSubstrate 9811160,
Umm
10391422,
12487724,
12071430,
DextropropoxypheneSubstrate,Inhibitor 15764408,
15764408,
DiazepamSubstrate,Inhibitor Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
9586962,
10821163,
12487724,
11560871,
12464248,
DiclofenacSubstrate,Inhibitor Umm
10027801,
10027798,
10950847,
10572000,
DicloxacillinInducer Umm
DiethyltoluamideSubstrate 11854147,
DigitoxinSubstrate Umm
1944247,
DigoxinSubstrate 17458401,
10997946,
Umm
DihydralazineInhibitor,Substrate 15762770,
15544435,
DihydrocodeineSubstrate 9431830,
DihydroergotamineInhibitor,Substrate 12583687,
Umm
12583687,
DihydrostreptomycinSubstrate 12843151
DiltiazemSubstrate,Inhibitor 11744603,
Umm
11038161,
9223567,
Dimethyl SulfoxideInhibitor 9929510
DimetotiazineInhibitor 8849485,
11996015,
DiosmectiteInhibitor 18191104,
Diphenhydramine MethylbromideSubstrate Drugbank
DirithromycinSubstrate Umm
DisopyramideSubstrate 10234723,
Umm
11407536,
DisulfiramInhibitor,Substrate Umm
DocetaxelInhibitor,Substrate 15657405,
11770832,
11770832,
DofetilideSubstrate 8801060
DolasetronSubstrate Umm
DomperidoneSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
15327587,
15801545,
DonepezilSubstrate 12162759,
12616671,
DorzolamideSubstrate Umm
11996015,
DoxazosinSubstrate Https://www.pfizerpro.com/product_info/cardura_xl_pi_clinical_pharmacology.jsp
DoxepinSubstrate Umm
DoxorubicinInducer,Substrate,Inhibitor 17279585
DoxycyclineSubstrate,Inhibitor Umm
DoxylaminInducer 8975784
DutasterideSubstrate Fachinfo
EbastineSubstrate 16896065,
9616193,
EconazoleInhibitor 15135088,
EfavirenzInducer,Substrate,Inhibitor 12405866,
11298066,
10622035,
15496645,
12151999,
EletriptanSubstrate,Inducer 11480267,
12814962,
12814962,
EmetineSubstrate,Inhibitor 11411558,
11411558,
EnalaprilSubstrate Http://www.anaesthetist.com/physiol/basics/metabol/cyp/e.htm,
1472073,
11996015,
EntacaponeInhibitor Umm
EpinastineSubstrate 9485522,
9485522,
EpinephrineInhibitor 11805199
EplerenoneSubstrate 14503934,
12433801,
ErgocalciferolSubstrate,Inducer 15005856
ErgometrineInhibitor 12583687,
ErgotamineSubstrate,Inhibitor Umm
12583687,
ErlotinibSubstrate Umm
ErythromycinInducer,Inhibitor,Substrate 18505790
EscitalopramSubstrate 15057659,
12809966,
EsketamineSubstrate 12065445
EsomeprazoleSubstrate Umm
EstazolamSubstrate 16012077,
16012077,
EstradiolSubstrate 8751044,
16790556
EstramustineSubstrate 12686819
EstroneSubstrate 9625734,
9625734,
EszopicloneSubstrate Umm
EthanolSubstrate,Inhibitor,Inducer 11236840,
11996015,
EthinylestradiolSubstrate,Inhibitor,Inducer 15304426,
15554232,
12817528,
EthosuximideSubstrate 12637244,
12637244,
EthylmorphineSubstrate 7756104,
8424805,
9163700,
EtizolamSubstrate 15232663,
15232663,
EtonogestrelSubstrate 15963096,
15963096,
EtoperidoneSubstrate 12487725,
12487725,
EtoposideSubstrate,Inhibitor,Inducer 17315145,
11473400,
8114683,
9732391,
15319341,
EtoricoxibInhibitor,Substrate 11353749,
11327589
EverolimusSubstrate 14748618,
15041395,
14748618,
11384247,
12457444,
11996015,
ExemestaneSubstrate Fachinfo
FamciclovirSubstrate 8095215
FelbamateInducer,Substrate 9314612,
Umm
9606477,
FelodipineInhibitor,Substrate Umm
10640508,
FenofibrateSubstrate Umm
9515185,
FentanylSubstrate,Inhibitor 8886601,
8886601,
9311623,
9264313,
8712396,
FesoterodineSubstrate Fachinfo
FexofenadineSubstrate Umm
FinasterideSubstrate 8654202,
11996015,
FlosequinanSubstrate 9193873,
FlucloxacillinInducer 16472102
FluconazoleInducer,Inhibitor 16406388
FlunitrazepamSubstrate 12875231,
11159802,
11259331,
10574680,
FluoxetineSubstrate,Inhibitor 11752104,
Umm
9298519,
10997938,
FlurazepamSubstrate Umm
FlurithromycinInhibitor 11996015,
FlutamideSubstrate 17403914,
9351907,
FluticasoneSubstrate 17535841
FluvastatinInhibitor,Substrate Umm
16029222,
FluvoxamineInhibitor 12452751,
7742153,
9923581,
10653206,
FosamprenavirInhibitor,Substrate Umm
FosphenytoinSubstrate,Inhibitor Umm
FulvestrantSubstrate 16912252
GalantamineSubstrate 12162759,
14674789,
12177686,
GallopamilSubstrate 10534309
GefitinibSubstrate 15788367,
17575239,
16123050,
15499696,
16176119,
15788367,
14977817,
16123050,
GemfibrozilInducer,Inhibitor,Substrate 15771232,
GepironeSubstrate 15057659,
12619053,
GlibenclamideInhibitor,Substrate Umm
9381730,
8849485,
12920163,
GlipizideSubstrate 15099124
Glycyrrhizic AcidInducer,Substrate 20350051,
20393696
GranisetronSubstrate Umm
16248838,
GriseofulvinInducer Umm
GuanethidineInducer Verschiedene Quellen
HalofantrineSubstrate Umm
10385214,
12426515,
HaloperidolInhibitor,Substrate Umm
HalothaneSubstrate Umm
8886607,
HexobarbitalSubstrate 7895609
HistamineInhibitor,Substrate 15585441
HydralazineInhibitor Umm
9384469,
HydrocodoneSubstrate 14998425
HydrocortisoneSubstrate,Inhibitor,Inducer 14715379,
8068867,
1302569,
15726657,
11471773,
11318772,
11206036,
10829051,
2590599,
Hydrocortisone AceponateSubstrate 10772626
HydromorphoneSubstrate 15268978,
16718649,
15268978,
HydroquinoneSubstrate 12485961,
9394028
IfosfamideInducer,Inhibitor,Substrate 9157990,
9157990,
ImatinibSubstrate,Inhibitor 17180388,
16286749,
16122278,
Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
12006504,
16122278,
ImipramineSubstrate 9278210,
9190854,
Imipramine OxideSubstrate 8502233
ImiquimodSubstrate Umm
11996015,
IndinavirSubstrate,Inhibitor 14616416,
10760842,
10604964,
9029057,
9616191,
10604964,
9175724,
IpriflavoneInhibitor,Substrate 10423615
IrbesartanInhibitor Umm
10877007,
IrinotecanSubstrate,Inhibitor 16271446
IsoniazidInhibitor Umm
15544435,
15762770,
IsopropanolInhibitor 11996015,
Isosorbide DinitrateSubstrate Umm
Isosorbide MononitrateSubstrate Umm
IsotretinoinSubstrate 15116059,
15116059,
IsradipineSubstrate,Inhibitor Umm
9469685,
11996015,
ItraconazoleInhibitor,Substrate 15133245,
8690825,
16176119,
15692832,
15447735,
15289787,
15242978,
11475469,
16418697,
11103751,
10709776,
IvabradineSubstrate 17458043
IvermectinSubstrate 9574819,
9574819,
JosamycinInhibitor 7576262,
8866917,
8689938,
KetamineSubstrate 12065445,
Umm
12065445,
11353758,
KetobemidoneSubstrate 16278191,
16278191,
KetoconazoleSubstrate,Inducer,Inhibitor Umm
LacidipineSubstrate 11259986
LansoprazoleInducer,Substrate,Inhibitor 8169844,
9744552,
LercanidipineInhibitor,Substrate 11996015,
LetrozoleSubstrate Umm
LevacetylmethadolSubstrate 11259570,
Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
LevobupivacaineSubstrate 16100236,
11996015,
LevofloxacinInhibitor 11408986
LevonorgestrelSubstrate Umm
8877250,
Levothyroxine SodiumSubstrate 12143142
LidocainSubstrate,Inhibitor 10901707,
9831966,
10901707,
LinopirdineSubstrate 8149892
LisurideSubstrate 8666035,
8666035,
LomustineInhibitor Umm
8221648,
8452560,
LoperamideSubstrate,Inhibitor 15365656,
15365656,
15319335,
LopinavirSubstrate,Inhibitor Umm
10421617,
11378352,
LoratadineInhibitor,Substrate,Inducer 11996015,
LosartanSubstrate,Inhibitor 10877007,
11996015,
10877007,
7736913,
LovastatinSubstrate,Inhibitor 11475198,
9929499,
LynestrenolSubstrate 18356043
ManidipineInhibitor 11145223,
MebendazoleSubstrate 15624896
MedazepamSubstrate 18175099
MedifoxamineSubstrate 11996015,
MedrogestoneSubstrate 14561525
MedroxyprogesteroneInducer,Substrate Umm
MedrysoneInhibitor 16476124
MefloquineInhibitor,Substrate Umm
1510705,
MeloxicamSubstrate 9493314,
9493314,
10381752,
MepacrineSubstrate 16581945,
16581945,
16581945,
MephenytoinSubstrate 8423554
MequitazineInhibitor 9454781,
Metamizole SodiumInducer 17344806
MetandienoneSubstrate 8155788,
10630892,
MetforminInhibitor 20860661
MethadoneSubstrate,Inhibitor,Inducer 12900870,
11206036,
9394023,
MethaqualoneSubstrate 12900872
MethazolamideInhibitor 14739663
MethoxsalenSubstrate 17003103
MethoxyfluraneSubstrate 7879937,
8214760,
MethylergometrineSubstrate Umm
MethylprednisoloneSubstrate,Inhibitor 9797792,
11422002,
9797792,
Methylprednisolone AceponateInducer 11699609
MethyltestosteroneSubstrate 10630892,
10630892,
MetronidazoleInhibitor,Substrate Umm
11151744,
8877250,
9469685,
17374625,
MetyraponeInhibitor,Inducer 9660999,
16162970,
MexiletineSubstrate 10945315,
MianserinSubstrate 10217335
MibefradilInhibitor,Substrate 10215754,
10546924,
14517191,
9211656,
14517191,
10901697,
MiconazoleInhibitor,Substrate 15135088,
MidazolamInhibitor,Substrate 15544435,
MidecamycinInhibitor 7576262,
9757151,
11996015,
MifepristoneInducer,Inhibitor,Substrate 12538830,
15466163,
MiocamycinInhibitor,Substrate 8877250,
9757151,
MirtazapineInhibitor,Substrate 9597349,
MitoxantroneInhibitor 8452560,
MizolastineInhibitor 10597902,
11510627,
ModafinilSubstrate,Inhibitor,Inducer 11996015,
MorphineSubstrate 16204972,
12936704,
NaloxoneSubstrate 16010532
NateglinideSubstrate 15005635,
17253883,
NefazodoneSubstrate,Inhibitor 9342502,
10445380,
NelfinavirSubstrate,Inhibitor Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
NeostigmineInhibitor 11913717
NevirapineInhibitor,Substrate,Inducer 10570031,
NicardipineInhibitor,Substrate,Inducer 15863898,
10805063,
10640508,
11145223,
NicotinamideInhibitor 15081432,
15081432,
NicotineSubstrate 10350185,
NifedipineInhibitor,Substrate,Inducer 8866917,
8689938,
9384469,
NilvadipineInhibitor 14993813,
NimodipineSubstrate 11501176,
8788564,
11996015,
NisoldipineInhibitor,Substrate 8788564,
11996015,
NitrazepamSubstrate,Inducer 18340561
NitrendipineInhibitor,Substrate 7632164,
11996015,
Nitric OxideInhibitor 14575816
NordazepamSubstrate 10359672,
8948091,
8948091,
NorethisteroneSubstrate 14663455
NorfloxacinInhibitor 8894516,
8894516,
7554706,
NortriptylineSubstrate 10677595,
10354960,
NoscapineInhibitor 20233183
OctopamineInhibitor,Substrate 11583473
OlanzapineInhibitor 8866916,
OleandomycinInhibitor 9384469,
OlopatadineSubstrate 12433826,
12433826,
OmeprazoleInducer,Substrate,Inhibitor 15037195,
OndansetronSubstrate,Inducer 10223773,
8723743,
OrnidazoleSubstrate 17152348
Orphenadrine (citrate)Inhibitor,Substrate 9172960,
9172960,
OxatomideSubstrate,Inhibitor 15133245,
15684493,
15133245,
OxazepamSubstrate 10659949,
10935727
OxcarbazepineInducer 12895138,
17346248,
15038401,
OxiconazoleInducer 17998298
OxomemazineInducer 11996015,
8849485,
OxybutyninInhibitor,Substrate 9584328,
OxycodoneSubstrate 19417618
PaclitaxelSubstrate,Inhibitor,Inducer Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
Umm
12920504,
15655291,
PalonosetronSubstrate Umm
PantoprazoleSubstrate,Inducer 9165689,
8930576,
10491726,
11770010,
12973370,
9235794,
11996015,
ParacetamolInhibitor,Substrate,Inducer Umm
15078344,
ParaoxonSubstrate 16757081
ParecoxibSubstrate 12198057,
12198057,
ParoxetineInhibitor 11910269,
10885584,
PazopanibInhibitor 20881954
Pentamidine IsethionateSubstrate 12920490
PentoxyverineSubstrate Umm
PerazineSubstrate,Inhibitor 11026737,
15056479,
14581727,
11026737,
PergolideSubstrate,Inhibitor Lexi-Comp
PerhexilineSubstrate 17050648
PermethrinSubstrate 17936932
PerphenazineSubstrate Umm
11136295,
PethidineInducer,Substrate 7838134
PhenacetinSubstrate 10421611,
PhenazoneSubstrate,Inhibitor 8681486,
PhenelzineSubstrate,Inhibitor 15304522,
16669850
PhenobarbitalInducer 15448115,
9802319,
10729196,
11854139,
14636322,
15057403,
9802319,
12642468,
12584154,
PhenoxybenzamineSubstrate Umm
PhenoxymethylpenicillinInducer 18505790
PhenprocoumonSubstrate 15054565,
PhenylbutazoneInducer 10219967,
11996015,
PhenytoinInducer,Substrate 10999732,
15247556,
11103752,
15155833,
PhysostigmineInhibitor 11514953
PilocarpineInhibitor,Substrate 7773543,
PimecrolimusSubstrate Umm
PimozideInhibitor,Substrate Umm
9580580,
PinacidilSubstrate 11851418,
11851418,
PioglitazoneSubstrate,Inducer 16867170,
Umm
PleconarilInducer 16397289
PodophyllotoxinSubstrate 16753237,
16753237,
18050240,
PrasteroneSubstrate 9667077,
PravastatinSubstrate,Inhibitor Umm
9929499,
11192473,
PrazepamSubstrate Umm
PraziquantelSubstrate 12426514,
17357589,
PrednisoloneInducer,Substrate 12673034,
19795924,
9806224
PrednisoneInducer,Inhibitor,Substrate Umm
8849485,
11996015,
8849485,
11996015,
PrimaquineSubstrate,Inhibitor Umm
1510705,
PrimidoneInducer 10380060,
15038401,
8877250,
ProbenecidInducer 15915352
ProchlorperazineSubstrate Http://www.pubmedcentral.nih.gov/articlerender.fcgi?artid=1884484
ProgesteroneSubstrate,Inhibitor,Inducer 8765473,
9667077,
9328296,
ProguanilSubstrate Umm
11501186,
PromazineSubstrate 12721102
PropafenoneSubstrate Umm
11749780,
10945315,
8423765,
10917404,
PropiverineInhibitor 16183781,
16183781,
PropofolSubstrate,Inhibitor Umm
11135730,
9771309,
PropranololSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
PyrazinamideSubstrate 14977851
PyridostigmineInducer 12642463
QuazepamSubstrate 16416305,
15373933,
15801544,
QuetiapineSubstrate 10422890,
11199955,
12670127,
10843459,
QuinidineSubstrate,Inhibitor,Inducer Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
10976551,
11057336,
10628900,
Quinupristin/dalfopristinInhibitor 10926350,
11764864,
RabeprazoleSubstrate,Inhibitor Umm
10491726,
8845864,
RaloxifeneSubstrate,Inhibitor 16959878,
12119000,
RanitidineInhibitor 10223772
ReboxetineSubstrate 10534319,
11192474,
10534319,
RepaglinideSubstrate,Inhibitor Umm
11103752,
16176562,
12919179,
16513447,
17253883,
Retinol (vit A)Substrate 10681376,
RifabutinSubstrate,Inducer Umm
9164417,
9585795,
RifampicinInhibitor,Substrate,Inducer 16176562,
20124517
RifapentineInducer 11432536,
9402947,
RifaximinInducer 17284510
RisperidoneInhibitor,Substrate 10771452,
11996015,
RitonavirInhibitor,Inducer,Substrate 9278209,
8613951,
10668858,
16513448,
16162970,
15544435,
15492266,
16432264,
16433896,
15762770,
RivastigmineInhibitor 12162759
RofecoxibInducer Umm
RokitamycinInhibitor,Substrate 10383920,
RopiniroleSubstrate Umm
9224778,
RopivacaineSubstrate Umm
12906753,
8886604,
11996015,
RoquinimexSubstrate 11055268,
11055268,
RosuvastatinInhibitor,Substrate 16388406
RoxithromycinInhibitor,Substrate 9806945,
16595573,
9806945,
RufinamideInducer Fachinfo
RupatadineSubstrate 17020424,
11996015,
RutosideInhibitor 18451520
SalbutamolInhibitor,Substrate 11996015,
SalmeterolSubstrate 8723736,
8723736,
SaquinavirInhibitor,Substrate 16513447,
9486958,
9278209,
9549640,
SaxagliptinSubstrate 21488586
SelegilineSubstrate 16447756,
10862503,
SeratrodastInducer,Substrate 9010637
SertindoleSubstrate 17214606,
9498726,
11996015,
SertralineInhibitor,Substrate 11996015,
14709940,
SevofluraneSubstrate Umm
7879937,
8214760,
SibutramineSubstrate 10492502
SildenafilInhibitor,Substrate 10546851,
SilymarinInhibitor,Inducer 11038151,
10895987,
15155549,
11038151,
SimvastatinInhibitor,Substrate 11181496,
Simvastatin And EzetimibeSubstrate Umm
SirolimusInhibitor,Substrate 8849485,
11996015,
Sodium EdetateSubstrate 12433827
SomatostatinInhibitor 9728895
SpiramycinSubstrate Umm
SpironolactoneInducer 12011477
SufentanilSubstrate 8712396,
9264313,
8712396,
SulconazoleInhibitor Umm
SulfadiazineSubstrate Umm
11996015,
SulfadimidineInducer 11996015,
SulfamethoxazoleInhibitor,Substrate 9602961
SulfanilamideInhibitor 14739663
SulfinpyrazonSubstrate,Inhibitor,Inducer Umm
11302937,
TacrolimusInhibitor,Substrate 11996015,
TadalafilSubstrate Umm
TalinololSubstrate 11835190
TamoxifenInducer,Inhibitor,Substrate 11950795,
TamsulosinSubstrate 9849639,
9849639,
TasosartanSubstrate 11996015,
TelithromycinInhibitor,Substrate 16122280,
16556082,
11601667,
15598962,
16513447,
15851496,
11601667,
16513447,
TemazepamSubstrate 8948091,
8948091,
TemozolomideInducer 16088964
TeniposideInhibitor,Substrate 11770832,
TerbinafineInducer,Substrate Umm
11996015,
TerfenadineSubstrate,Inducer,Inhibitor 15133245,
9867310,
7738219,
7587966,
7587944,
9733666,
15762770,
TestosteroneInducer,Inhibitor,Substrate 10022752,
TetracyclineInhibitor,Substrate 9384469,
9399990,
9384469,
TetramethrinInducer 19249324
TheophyllineSubstrate Umm
7632164,
ThiamazoleInhibitor 9172960,
9172960,
ThiopentalInhibitor 9784924
ThiotepaSubstrate 12107550,
12107550,
TiagabineSubstrate 10714305,
9825084,
11030437,
TiboloneInhibitor 11792677
TiclopidineSubstrate Umm
TinidazoleSubstrate Umm
TioconazoleInhibitor 11854151
Tiotropium BromideSubstrate Umm
TirilazadSubstrate 8627581,
8627581,
Tocopherol (vit E)Substrate,Inducer 16860808
TofisopamInhibitor 16711396,
16711396,
TolterodineSubstrate 10583027,
10583027,
TopiramateInducer 11030437,
15038401,
14636322,
TopotecanInhibitor,Inducer 16595064
ToremifeneSubstrate 9871429,
8204106,
TrabectedinSubstrate 16379042,
16162970,
16379042,
TramadolInhibitor,Substrate 11454734
TranylcypromineInhibitor Umm
11181487,
TrazodoneSubstrate 9616194,
9616194,
10745059,
15978881,
TreosulfanInhibitor 10860553,
15485894
TriamcinoloneInducer 10570047
TriazolamSubstrate 12814972,
12814972,
11124232,
10907965,
12724045,
TrichloroethyleneSubstrate 9070354,
10807551,
TrimethadioneSubstrate 14651673,
14651673,
TrimethoprimSubstrate Umm
11996015,
TrimipramineSubstrate Umm
TrofosfamideSubstrate 10447581,
10447581,
TroglitazoneSubstrate,Inhibitor,Inducer 16372821,
11389877,
10534310,
TroleandomycinSubstrate,Inhibitor Umm
8948090,
TropisetronSubstrate 8723743,
TrospiumInhibitor 10628907
ValdecoxibSubstrate Umm
12657846,
Valproic AcidInhibitor 10365650
VardenafilSubstrate 18308836
VenlafaxineInhibitor,Substrate 9571301,
11996015,
VerapamilInhibitor,Substrate 14744949,
15762770,
15689501,
15544435,
11422004,
14744949,
VinblastineInducer,Inhibitor,Substrate 20959500
VincamineSubstrate 16176333
VincristineInhibitor,Substrate 8221648,
8452560,
9732391,
VindesineSubstrate 8452560,
VinorelbineInhibitor,Substrate 11996015,
VirginiamycinInducer,Inhibitor 8849485,
11996015,
8849485,
11996015,
VoriconazoleSubstrate,Inhibitor 12695341,
12695341,
12867215,
17433262,
WarfarinSubstrate 18576910
YohimbinSubstrate 15289791
ZafirlukastInhibitor 10223928,
10870095,
10870095,
ZalcitabineSubstrate 9084959,
8970672
ZaleplonSubstrate 9604298,
Source: Www.umm.edu,
12419014,
ZidovudineSubstrate Source: Www.umm.edu,
8053924,
ZiprasidoneInhibitor,Substrate 18537577,
17214606,
10771452,
10771452,
ZolpidemSubstrate 17515707,
10383565,
9433391,
ZomepiracSubstrate 16251255,
16251255,
ZonisamideSubstrate 9626925,
17319920,
17319920,
8341274,
9626925,
11030437,
ZopicloneSubstrate 10460808,
16750462,
10460808,
10460808,
ZotepineSubstrate 12186270,
10219963,