Enzyme - Results


CYP: 2E1



Information Structure
Name 2E1
Synonyms

UniProt ID cp2e1_human
Accession Number P05181
Q5VZD5
Q9UK47
PDB ID 3E4E
3E6I
EC Number1.14.13.-
1.14.13.n7
Drug Interactions
NameRelationReferences
AcarboseInducer,Inhibitor
Acetic AcidSubstrate 10446146
AdemetionineInhibitor,Substrate 15763544,
AllopurinolInhibitor 7505583
AlosetronInhibitor Umm
AminophyllineSubstrate Umm
AmitriptylineSubstrate,Inhibitor 9549641,
AzelastineInhibitor 10383922,
BenzocaineInhibitor 8061946
BenzydamineSubstrate 11531003
BifonazoleInhibitor 9574817,
15135088,
BromazepamInhibitor Umm
BrompheniramineSubstrate Umm
BupropionSubstrate Umm
10997944,
CaffeineSubstrate Umm
8204093,
CapsaicinSubstrate Umm
12641434,
CarbamideInducer 12019204
CarbinoxamineSubstrate Umm
CarvedilolSubstrate 9280405,
9280405,
ChloroformSubstrate 10527910,
15129551,
10841534,
10731522,
8471158,
1664256,
ChloroxylenolSubstrate 11996015,
ChlorpromazineInhibitor Umm
9574817,
ChlorzoxazoneInhibitor,Substrate Umm
9879636,
CimetidineInhibitor Umm
10411963,
8126258,
1955133,
11996015,
CiprofloxacinInducer 15194011
CisplatinSubstrate,Inducer 12675844
CitalopramSubstrate 12692778,
ClofibrateInducer 9817083,
9643352,
ClomethiazoleInhibitor 16799984,
9328319,
ClomifeneInhibitor 9054622
ClotrimazoleInhibitor Umm
9574817,
15135088,
ClozapineInhibitor Umm
ColchicineInducer 11144118,
11144118,
DacarbazineSubstrate 10473105,
11751525,
10473105,
DapsoneSubstrate 7586950,
7586950,
10901692,
7586950,
DesipramineInhibitor Umm
15135088,
9574817,
DexfenfluramineInhibitor 9690701,
DextromethorphanSubstrate Umm
DiazepamInducer 1890612
DiclofenacInhibitor Umm
15135088,
9574817,
Diethyl EtherInducer 8452561
DiethyltoluamideSubstrate 11854147,
DisulfiramSubstrate,Inhibitor Umm
DopamineInhibitor 18288650
DorzolamideSubstrate 7895610
EconazoleInhibitor 9574817,
9574817,
11996015,
EnfluraneSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
8689955,
8097708,
EntacaponeInhibitor Umm
EstroneSubstrate 10640505,
10640505,
EszopicloneSubstrate Umm
EthanolInducer,Inhibitor,Substrate Siehe Zettel,
10064561,
10667633,
12707490,
11684359,
15056802,
EthosuximideSubstrate 12637244,
12637244,
EtoposideSubstrate Umm
9732391,
EtoricoxibInhibitor 11353749
FelbamateSubstrate Umm
9314612,
11996015,
Flufenamic AcidInducer 9294022
FlumequineInhibitor 16468039
FluoxetineSubstrate Umm
9298519,
12692778,
11996015,
FluphenazineInhibitor Umm
15135088,
9574817,
FlurazepamInhibitor Umm
9574817,
FluvoxamineSubstrate 12692778,
Folic AcidSubstrate 15705656
FomepizoleInhibitor 15310247,
12386121,
10729359,
10828259,
8886607,
9884161,
FurosemideSubstrate 19126296
GlucosamineSubstrate 11531003
GlucoseInhibitor 12745874
GlycerolInducer 9113273
HalothaneSubstrate 8971135,
10805064,
8794896,
Umm
9103523,
8886607,
12803597,
HistamineInducer 17431589
ImipramineInhibitor 9574817,
11996015,
Insulin (human)Inhibitor 12270935
IpriflavoneInducer 7588993
IsofluraneSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
Umm
8214760,
10078678,
IsoniazidInducer,Inhibitor,Substrate 9728894,
15304522,
15763544,
12803597,
789,
8354023,
12642468,
IsopropanolInducer,Inhibitor 9118891
Isosorbide DinitrateInhibitor 16621933
ItraconazoleInhibitor 9574817,
KetoconazoleInhibitor 15027815
LevocarnitineSubstrate 8130774
LevomepromazineInhibitor 11985335
MedazepamInhibitor 9574817,
MedrysoneInhibitor 16476124
MenadioneSubstrate 14767997
MeprobamateSubstrate 11752126
MethazolamideInhibitor 14739663
MethoxyfluraneSubstrate 12699383,
12699383,
7879937,
8214760,
MetyraponeInhibitor 7931342
MexiletineSubstrate 12519691,
MiconazoleInhibitor 16141569,
16141569,
MitoxantroneSubstrate Drugbank
MizolastineInhibitor 10597902,
11510627,
Monoethanolamine OleateSubstrate 16878272,
16344722
NicardipineSubstrate 11996015,
NicotinamideInhibitor 15081432,
15081432,
NicotineInducer,Inhibitor,Substrate 12750430,
12711639,
NifedipineInhibitor 10805063
NilvadipineSubstrate 14993813
NortriptylineInhibitor 9574817,
11996015,
OndansetronSubstrate 8723743,
8723743,
OxaliplatinSubstrate 14646291,
17498780
Pancreozymin (cholecystokinin)Inhibitor 15108219
ParacetamolInducer,Substrate 16393943,
17620348,
20166895
ParaoxonSubstrate 8615874
PargylineInhibitor 8114614
PerazineSubstrate 11985335
PhenacetinSubstrate 10421611,
PhenazoneSubstrate 8801065,
PhenobarbitalInducer,Substrate 17049344,
12642468,
PhenolSubstrate 8917693,
8571359,
7923572,
7802633,
8692217,
10976571,
11996015,
PilocarpineSubstrate Umm
PimozideInhibitor Umm
ProguanilSubstrate 10417492,
PropofolInhibitor,Substrate 12234619,
7772432,
QuinidineSubstrate 10086984,
Retinol (vit A)Inducer,Substrate 8975775
RifampicinSubstrate,Inducer 8786635
RitonavirInhibitor Umm
Salicylic AcidInducer 9207195
SelegilineInhibitor Umm
10862503,
10950630,
11996015,
SevofluraneSubstrate 9322481,
7486145,
7793652,
7879937,
8214760,
12234619,
SildenafilInhibitor Umm
Sodium ChlorideInducer 16434548
Sodium SalicylateInducer 8571407
StreptozocinInducer 15964029,
15964029
SulconazoleInhibitor Umm
SulfadiazineSubstrate Umm
11996015,
SulfanilamideInhibitor 14739663
TamoxifenSubstrate Umm
8293548,
TegafurSubstrate 11095583,
11095583,
TegaserodInhibitor 11560869,
Tenofovir DisoproxilInhibitor 17162464
ThalidomideInducer 10607376
TheobromineSubstrate 10215755,
10215755,
TheophyllineSubstrate 7619675,
12699383,
7619675,
ThiamazoleInhibitor 9172960,
11996015,
ThiopentalInhibitor 9784924
ThioridazineInhibitor Umm
9574817,
ThiosulfateInhibitor 17222524
ThiramSubstrate 12458634
TiboloneInhibitor 11792677
TiclopidineInhibitor Umm
TioconazoleInhibitor 11854151
TioproninInhibitor 19683030
Tocopherol (vit E)Inhibitor 10232825
TrabectedinSubstrate 16379042,
16162970,
16379042,
TranylcypromineInhibitor Umm
15155557,
TretinoinInducer Umm
TrichloroethyleneSubstrate,Inhibitor 8825194,
11304134,
9704819,
TrimethadioneSubstrate 14651673,
14651673,
10886461,
8304968,
9879636,
TrospiumInhibitor 10628907
Ursodeoxycholic AcidInducer,Inhibitor 12143038
VincamineSubstrate 16176333
VogliboseInducer 16162422
ZafirlukastInhibitor 10870095
ZopicloneSubstrate 16750462