Enzyme - Results


CYP: 2D6



Information Structure
Name 2D6
Synonyms
Debrisoquine 4-hydroxylase
UniProt ID cp2d6_human
Accession Number P10635
Q16752
Q2XND6
Q2XND7
Q2XNE0
Q6B012
PDB ID 2F9Q
EC Number1.14.14.1
Drug Interactions
NameRelationReferences
AcebutololInhibitor Umm
AcetylcholinSubstrate 9825837
AjmalineInhibitor,Substrate 1472073,
11996015,
AlmotriptanSubstrate 12642466,
12642466,
15762767,
AlprenololSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
6714436,
AmfetamineInhibitor,Substrate Umm
Aminobutyric AcidSubstrate 14563706
AminophenazoneSubstrate 10199594,
7645307,
AmiodaroneInhibitor,Substrate 4007030,
10718780,
12688833,
AmitriptylineSubstrate,Inhibitor 12172336,
16175144,
9143866,
Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
9131945,
11259560,
11888334,
AmlodipineInhibitor Umm
10640508,
AmodiaquineInhibitor 16783563,
11124226,
AmprenavirSubstrate 10868554,
AmsacrineSubstrate 10955788
AprindineSubstrate 16508157,
8485023,
8485023,
AripiprazoleSubstrate,Inhibitor,Inducer 17214606,
15257633,
17164689,
15770075,
15257633,
17965519,
ArtemetherSubstrate 9842988
AstemizoleSubstrate 11259984,
AtomoxetineInhibitor,Substrate 14610241,
14610241,
AzelastineInhibitor,Substrate Umm
10383922,
BarnidipineInhibitor 10805063,
10805063,
BefunololSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
BenidipineInhibitor 10805063,
BenzatropineSubstrate 17003230
BenzethoniumSubstrate 17003230
BenzydamineSubstrate Umm
11012553,
BepridilSubstrate 16508157
BetaxololSubstrate,Inhibitor 17635183
BicalutamideInhibitor 15509184
BiperidenInhibitor 9342584,
9342584,
BisoprololSubstrate 14732961,
9763205,
BortezomibInhibitor,Substrate Umm
BrompheniramineSubstrate,Inhibitor Umm
BudipineInhibitor 9833017,
11505218,
11505218,
BuflomedilSubstrate 10909680,
BupivacaineSubstrate Umm
10725304,
BupranololSubstrate 8276051,
8820420,
11996015,
BuprenorphineInhibitor,Substrate 12756210,
15684471,
15684471,
12033517,
12756210,
BupropionSubstrate,Inhibitor Umm
BuspironeSubstrate 15185539,
15640381,
CaffeineSubstrate Umm
CapsaicinSubstrate 12641434,
12641434,
CaptoprilSubstrate Umm
8095200,
11996015,
CarbinoxamineInhibitor Umm
CarteololInhibitor,Substrate 9342584,
9413916
CarvedilolSubstrate 9280405,
Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
9280405,
CefalexinSubstrate 15289959
CelecoxibInhibitor 169590425,
12891223,
CevimelineSubstrate Umm
ChininInhibitor 9088578,
10460802,
1857341,
ChlordiazepoxideSubstrate Http://www.medicineonline.com/drugs/L/2429/LIMBITROLC-IV-chlordiazepoxide-amitript
ChloroquineInhibitor,Substrate Umm
9764961,
10896408,
ChloroxylenolSubstrate 11996015,
ChlorphenamineSubstrate,Inhibitor 11994058,
11994058,
ChlorpromazineSubstrate,Inhibitor 10460810,
8739822,
16910628,
9169082,
11477317,
10688273,
7699230,
8100507,
9811161,
6135583,
10901285,
ChlorzoxazoneSubstrate Umm
9141232,
10534312,
CibenzolineSubstrate 10950860
CiclosporinInhibitor 17202802
CilostazolSubstrate Umm
CimetidineInhibitor 10223772,
8063004,
10664926,
11334262,
CinacalcetSubstrate,Inhibitor Umm
CinnarizinSubstrate 8951176,
8951176,
CisaprideInhibitor Umm
10859153,
CitalopramSubstrate,Inhibitor 9068931,
10575324,
ClemastineInhibitor 9616188,
9616188,
ClomipramineInhibitor,Substrate 7741408,
15252821,
7741408,
ClotrimazoleInhibitor Umm
ClozapineInhibitor,Substrate Umm
10460810,
8866916,
CocaineInhibitor,Substrate 1857341
CodeineInhibitor,Substrate Umm
11996015,
ColecalciferolInhibitor 10219964,
CyclobenzaprineSubstrate Umm
8818577,
DeanolSubstrate 15537169
DebrisoquineSubstrate 8417277,
Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
10752638,
10589372,
15529418,
12023534,
15726636,
DelavirdineInhibitor,Substrate 11124228,
11124228,
11225565,
DesipramineInhibitor,Substrate Umm
1389951,
8880055,
DesloratadineInhibitor 11502723
DesvenlafaxineSubstrate,Inhibitor 10233212
DexamethasoneInducer Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
DexamfetamineInhibitor,Substrate 1857341,
DexfenfluramineSubstrate,Inhibitor 9825834,
8730977,
8730977,
9825834,
DexmedetomidineInhibitor Umm
DextromethorphanSubstrate,Inhibitor 15370959,
9224780,
10870095,
12065442,
9152599,
11159803,
11353760,
8818577,
11038161,
7826826,
96907
DextropropoxypheneInhibitor 9143866,
9143866,
7826826,
DiclofenacSubstrate Umm
DiethyltoluamideSubstrate 11854147,
DihydrocodeineSubstrate 9431830,
Umm
9431830,
12420793,
12665158,
DiltiazemInhibitor,Substrate Umm
10640508,
Dimethyl SulfoxideInhibitor 9929510
DiphenhydraminSubstrate,Inhibitor 11270914,
10824625,
12678691,
15718288,
17020955,
Diphenhydramine MethylbromideInhibitor 9616188
DisulfiramSubstrate,Inhibitor Umm
DolasetronSubstrate,Inhibitor 16551910,
16192915,
DomperidoneSubstrate 15327587,
15327587,
DonepezilSubstrate 12162759,
12616671,
DopamineSubstrate 10813809
DoxazosinSubstrate Https://www.pfizerpro.com/product_info/cardura_xl_pi_clinical_pharmacology.jsp
DoxepinSubstrate,Inhibitor 12360109,
Umm
11037801,
12360109,
DoxorubicinInhibitor,Substrate 8258200,
Umm
8258200,
DuloxetineSubstrate,Inhibitor Fachinfo
EfavirenzInhibitor 11225565,
EletriptanSubstrate 12814962,
EmetineSubstrate,Inhibitor 11411558,
11411558,
EncainideSubstrate 10709776,
1432700,
10709776,
EntacaponeInhibitor Umm
EpinastineInhibitor,Substrate 9485522,
9485522,
EscitalopramSubstrate,Inhibitor 15057659
EthylmorphineSubstrate 7756104,
12151071,
7654478,
7756104,
EtilamfetamineSubstrate 10456690,
EtoricoxibInhibitor 11353749
FelodipineInhibitor Umm
10640508,
FenfluramineInhibitor 9690701
FesoterodineSubstrate Fachinfo
FexofenadineInhibitor Umm
9733666,
11996015,
FlecainideSubstrate,Inhibitor Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
Umm
8846618,
8143391,
FluconazoleInhibitor 16984215
FlunarizineSubstrate 8951176,
8951176,
FluoxetineInhibitor,Substrate 16192107,
Umm
15199661,
9690701,
11356927,
15692832,
12006904,
14703714,
FluphenazineInhibitor,Substrate Umm
10460810,
10460810,
FluvastatinSubstrate,Inhibitor Umm
10064574,
11368292,
FluvoxamineInhibitor,Substrate Umm
15199661,
11085201,
FormoterolSubstrate Drugbank
GalantamineSubstrate 12162759,
14674789,
12177686,
12751272,
10634129,
GefitinibInhibitor,Substrate Umm
16176119,
GepironeSubstrate 15057659,
12619053,
GranisetronSubstrate,Inhibitor,Inducer 12943486,
12943486,
12943486,
GuanoxanSubstrate 1747920,
11996015,
HalofantrineInhibitor,Substrate 8554939,
Umm
8554939,
10896408,
HaloperidolInducer,Inhibitor,Substrate 9681669,
HalothaneSubstrate Umm
8886607,
11996015,
HistamineInhibitor 12657913
Hydrochloric AcidInhibitor 14610241
HydrocodoneSubstrate 14998425,
7693389,
14600248,
14597688,
9103485,
9067326,
7693389,
14998425,
Hydrogen PeroxideSubstrate 16987939
HydromorphoneSubstrate 7693389,
9067326
HydroxycarbamideInducer,Inhibitor 17517247
HydroxychloroquineInhibitor 10848718
HydroxyzineInhibitor 9616188,
9616188,
IdarubicinInhibitor,Substrate 15204103,
15204103,
15204103,
ImatinibInhibitor,Substrate Umm
ImipramineInhibitor,Substrate 8565792,
9205822,
IndinavirInhibitor,Substrate Umm
9758674,
IndoraminSubstrate 9149375,
1472073,
11996015,
IrbesartanInhibitor Umm
IsoniazidInhibitor Umm
11158730,
ItraconazoleInhibitor 16321618,
KetoconazoleInhibitor Umm
15618748,
LabetalolInhibitor,Substrate 1613128,
1613128
LansoprazoleInhibitor 9224780,
9224780,
LercanidipineInhibitor 11996015,
LevodopaSubstrate 12433806
LevomepromazineInhibitor,Substrate 10954064,
10954064,
LidocainSubstrate,Inhibitor Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
8565792,
8068867,
8250975,
8516899,
LisurideSubstrate 8666035,
LofepramineSubstrate
LomustineSubstrate,Inhibitor Umm
LoperamideSubstrate 15365656,
15365656,
LopinavirInhibitor 12724045
LoratadineInhibitor,Inducer,Substrate 11502723,
LovastatinInhibitor Umm
8737761,
11996015,
ManidipineInhibitor 10805063,
10805063,
MaprotilineSubstrate 12071336,
12071336,
MedrysoneInhibitor 16476124
MefloquineInhibitor Umm
MelperoneInhibitor 12649767,
12649767,
MemantineInhibitor 15378224
MephenytoinSubstrate 10424320,
15499174
MepyramineInhibitor 7853212,
7853212,
MequitazineSubstrate 9454781,
9454781,
MesoridazineSubstrate 12682803
MetamfetamineSubstrate,Inhibitor 11505218,
Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
9311621,
MethadoneInhibitor,Substrate 16595712,
8448065,
8448065,
9143866,
MethazolamideInhibitor 14739663
MethoxyfluraneSubstrate 8214760,
MethoxyphenamineSubstrate 7835228,
8553683,
Methyldopa (levorotatory)Substrate 11865972
MethyprylonSubstrate 12016549
MetoclopramideInhibitor,Substrate 11854155,
11854155,
10589372,
MetoprololSubstrate,Inhibitor 11038161,
10575324,
9681670,
10709776,
11038161,
16176119,
MexiletineSubstrate 16527257,
12519691,
9690950,
8068867,
15385831,
10945315,
MianserinSubstrate,Inhibitor 8764331,
10497148,
15779673,
MibefradilInhibitor 9211656,
9620098,
MiconazoleInhibitor 16141569,
11854151,
16141569,
MidodrineInhibitor 16670408
MifepristoneInhibitor 9918590,
MinaprineSubstrate 14642599,
Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
1857341,
14642599,
1352227,
1820923,
MirtazapineInhibitor,Substrate,Inducer 10333982,
9597349,
MizolastineInhibitor 10597902,
11510627,
MoclobemideInhibitor,Inducer,Substrate 7781267,
7781267,
MorphineSubstrate 8845855,
14600248,
14597688,
11153286,
11092114,
10745087,
10653207,
9871425,
9690955,
9663813,
8605
NateglinideSubstrate 15005635,
15005635,
NebivololSubstrate 17094780
NefazodoneInhibitor 9342502,
NelfinavirInhibitor 9758674,
9549640,
9660842,
NevirapineSubstrate,Inhibitor 10570031,
NicardipineInhibitor,Substrate 15863898,
10805063,
NicergolineSubstrate 8971425
NicotinamideInhibitor 15081432,
15081432,
NicotineSubstrate 10350185,
Nicotinic AcidInhibitor 15081432
NifedipineSubstrate,Inhibitor 3577206,
7620940,
8751138,
NitrofuralSubstrate 10939229
NortriptylineInhibitor,Substrate 9342584,
OctopamineSubstrate 9731223,
OlanzapineInhibitor,Substrate 8866916,
OmeprazoleInhibitor 11334262,
9667077,
11334262,
15258107,
OndansetronSubstrate,Inhibitor 8591723,
12065557,
8018461,
8013282,
16192915,
OpipramolSubstrate FachInfo,
11996015,
Orphenadrine (citrate)Inhibitor 9172960,
9172960,
8886607,
OxamniquineInhibitor 7621845,
7621845,
OxatomideInhibitor,Substrate 15133245,
15684493,
15133245,
15684493,
OxprenololInhibitor 1472073,
1675413,
OxybutyninInhibitor 9584328,
OxycodoneSubstrate 16678548,
14600248,
14597688,
12422998,
9871425,
8477556,
15039299,
PalonosetronSubstrate 16192915
ParacetamolInducer,Substrate 11095574
ParecoxibInhibitor 16995327
ParoxetineInhibitor,Substrate 11910269,
12584155,
8513845,
10991840,
15199661,
15903129,
15910012,
15692832,
12584155,
15788540,
14703714,
Pentamidine IsethionateSubstrate 12920490
PentoxyverineSubstrate,Inhibitor Umm
PerazineInhibitor,Substrate 11026737,
PergolideInhibitor 9321526,
9321526,
PerhexilineSubstrate,Inhibitor 17050648,
1747920,
PerphenazineInhibitor,Substrate 9333110,
9241013,
PhenacetinSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
10189256,
9825829,
9454781,
PhenazoneSubstrate,Inhibitor 8801065,
PhenforminSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
1857341,
1747920,
PhentermineInhibitor 9690701,
PimozideInhibitor 9580580,
9580580,
PindololSubstrate,Inducer,Inhibitor Umm
PioglitazoneInhibitor Umm
PiperazineSubstrate 15228152
PrajmalineSubstrate 4079282,
PravastatinInhibitor Umm
8737761,
11996015,
PraziquantelInhibitor Umm
7851057,
7621845,
9764961,
PrimaquineInhibitor 7621845,
7621845,
ProcainamideSubstrate 9352574,
10514276,
10634131,
ProchlorperazineSubstrate Http://www.sciencedirect.com/science?_ob=ArticleURL&_udi=B6WP9-4JNF06K-1&_user=185
ProgesteroneSubstrate 15469888,
12206675,
11517168,
8944071,
9667077,
15469888,
ProguanilInhibitor 11124226,
PromethazineInhibitor,Substrate 11936702,
8946477,
11936702,
PropafenoneInhibitor,Substrate 10945315,
10945315,
PropofolInhibitor,Substrate 9764927,
PropranololInhibitor,Substrate 9342584,
ProtriptylineSubstrate Umm
PseudoephedrineSubstrate Umm
PyrantelSubstrate 12920490,
12920490,
PyrimethamineInhibitor Umm
QuetiapineInhibitor,Substrate 15516294,
QuinidineInhibitor 10048600,
16162505,
11061580,
7575645,
10704906,
8687412,
7640150,
11095574,
10821163,
9170145,
9929520,
10233205,
888660
RanitidineSubstrate,Inhibitor Umm
11128045,
ReboxetineInducer,Inhibitor 10519458,
11192474,
9571301,
RemoxiprideSubstrate 10050706,
11996015,
8839280,
RifampicinInducer,Substrate 15001973,
19601803,
20035023,
8049635,
9972473
RifapentineInducer 9402947
RisperidoneSubstrate,Inhibitor 10048600,
9231305,
12616671,
10048600,
15767244,
11560868,
10688273,
16321618,
12670127,
12518271,
RitonavirInhibitor,Substrate 12410055,
8613951,
9549640,
9758674,
9549640,
RivastigmineInhibitor 12162759
RopiniroleInhibitor Umm
9321526,
RopivacaineSubstrate Umm
8886604,
11996015,
RosiglitazoneInhibitor 12642470
RoxatidineSubstrate 11556126
RutosideInhibitor 18451520
SaquinavirInhibitor,Substrate 9758674,
SelegilineInhibitor,Substrate 11996015,
SertindoleSubstrate 10422890,
17214606,
10688273,
9218930,
8941167,
SertralineInhibitor,Substrate 15199661,
9284850,
15199661,
SildenafilInhibitor,Substrate Umm
SimvastatinSubstrate,Inhibitor 15285699
Simvastatin And EzetimibeInhibitor Umm
SomatostatinInhibitor 9728895
SparteineInhibitor,Substrate 11505218,
SulconazoleInhibitor 11854151,
11854151,
SulfanilamideInhibitor 14739663
SulfaphenazoleInhibitor 8886607,
10821163,
TamoxifenInhibitor,Substrate 12023523,
TamsulosinSubstrate 9849639,
9849639,
TegaserodInhibitor,Substrate 11560869,
11560869,
TelithromycinInhibitor Umm
TerbinafineInhibitor 10460803,
10383919,
10709776,
15692832,
12412819,
11475469,
12398564,
10340911,
TerfenadineInhibitor,Substrate 9485522,
TetrabenazineInhibitor,Substrate Fachinfo
ThebaconSubstrate PMCID 1873649
TheophyllineSubstrate 7619675,
7632164,
7619675,
ThiamazoleInhibitor 9172960,
9172960,
ThioridazineInhibitor,Substrate 12682803,
TiclopidineInhibitor 10497136,
10497136,
10759690,
TimololSubstrate,Inhibitor 17431033,
10664926,
TiotixeneInhibitor 10460810
Tiotropium BromideSubstrate Umm
TolperisoneSubstrate 12695352,
12695352,
TolterodineSubstrate 10583027,
9531513,
TrabectedinSubstrate 16379042,
16162970,
16379042,
TramadolInhibitor,Substrate 11454734
TranylcypromineInhibitor 15049511,
11128045,
15049511,
TrazodoneSubstrate 7482685,
15779673,
TrifluperidolSubstrate 11996015,
TrimipramineSubstrate Umm
14520122,
16342006,
14646691,
TripelennamineInhibitor 9616188,
9616188,
TriprolidineInhibitor 11996015,
TropisetronSubstrate,Inhibitor 8723743,
8013282,
11736884,
16192915,
8723743,
TrospiumInhibitor 10628907
VenlafaxineInhibitor,Substrate 9205822,
VerapamilInhibitor 10640508,
VernakalantSubstrate 18927241
VinblastineSubstrate,Inhibitor Umm
VincamineSubstrate 16176333
VinorelbineSubstrate,Inhibitor Umm
YohimbinInhibitor,Substrate Source: Www.umm.edu
ZafirlukastInhibitor 10870095,
10870095,
ZalcitabineSubstrate 9084959
ZiprasidoneInhibitor 10771452,
10771452,
ZolpidemInhibitor,Substrate 12469329,
ZotepineSubstrate 10219963,
10219963,
ZuclopenthixolSubstrate 12107620,
8612387,
8946657,
12083975,
12083975,
10688273,
10086144,
7624929,
12107620,