Enzyme - Results


CYP: 2C18



Information Structure
Name 2C18
Synonyms
CP2CI
UniProt ID cp2ci_human
Accession Number B2R8K2
P33260
Q16703
Q16751
Q6GRG1
PDB ID 2H6P
EC Number1.14.14.1
Drug Interactions
NameRelationReferences
AminophenazoneSubstrate 10199594,
10199594,
BuprenorphineSubstrate 15743975,
ClobazamSubstrate 15483195,
ClotiazepamSubstrate 16141545,
CyclophosphamideSubstrate 10348794,
DapsoneSubstrate 10901692,
DexamethasoneInducer 12130704,
14569871
DiazepamSubstrate 9028867,
DiclofenacSubstrate 10449188,
10572000,
FluconazoleInhibitor 15963096
IfosfamideSubstrate 10348794,
ImipramineSubstrate 9190854,
LansoprazoleSubstrate 7870052,
LidocainSubstrate 8866826,
11996015,
MephenytoinSubstrate 2299601,
2669966,
8013282,
8361990,
8824531
MethadoneSubstrate 8839037,
OmeprazoleSubstrate 8894508,
PerphenazineSubstrate 11136295,
PhenazoneSubstrate 8681486,
PhenobarbitalInducer 12130704,
14569871,
19420747,
20371998,
8461036
PhenytoinSubstrate,Inducer 11996015,
PropofolSubstrate 9771309,
RifampicinInducer 11257517,
12130704,
12882588,
19702536,
20035023,
20086032,
9972473
ThalidomideSubstrate 12060642
TolbutamideSubstrate 11996015,
TroleandomycinInhibitor 15054565
Valproic AcidInhibitor 9606477
WarfarinSubstrate 7704034,