Enzyme - Results


CYP: 2C9



Information Structure
Name 2C9
Synonyms
(R)-limonene 6-monooxygenase, (S)-limonene 6-monooxygenase, (S)-limonene 7-monooxygenase, S-mephenytoin 4-hydroxylase
UniProt ID cp2c9_human
Accession Number P11712
P11713
Q16756
Q16872
PDB ID 1OG2
1OG5
1R9O
EC Number1.14.13.80
1.14.13.48
1.14.13.49
Drug Interactions
NameRelationReferences
AceclofenacSubstrate 8869816,
8869816,
AcenocoumarolInhibitor,Substrate 10640513,
Acetylsalicylic AcidSubstrate Umm
Adefovir DipivoxilInhibitor 17162464
AlosetronSubstrate 11304903,
11304902,
11304903,
AminophenazoneInhibitor 11853173
AmiodaroneInhibitor 14691573,
12688833,
11907638,
10718780,
AmitriptylineSubstrate Umm
9131945,
AmlodipineInhibitor Umm
10640508,
AmodiaquineInhibitor 16783563
AmprenavirSubstrate Umm
10868554,
AnastrozoleInhibitor 9152599,
9152599,
AprepitantInducer,Inhibitor 15983826
AtovaquoneInhibitor 11956677,
11956677,
AzapropazoneInhibitor 8806399
AzelastineInhibitor 10383922,
10383922,
BarnidipineInhibitor 10805063,
10421623,
10805063,
BenidipineInhibitor 10383922,
10805063,
BenzbromaroneInhibitor 15955872,
15170332,
12814975,
15955872,
10613612,
BenzethoniumInhibitor 17468864
BexaroteneSubstrate 11996015,
BicalutamideInhibitor 15509184
BortezomibInhibitor,Substrate Umm
BosentanInducer,Substrate Umm
12603176,
BrompheniramineSubstrate Umm
BupropionSubstrate Umm
CaffeineSubstrate Umm
CandesartanInhibitor,Substrate Umm
10877007,
CapecitabineInhibitor 16014372
CapsaicinSubstrate 12641434,
12641434,
CarbamazepineInducer Umm
11996015,
CarbinoxamineSubstrate Umm
CarvedilolSubstrate 9280405
CelecoxibSubstrate 12392591,
15058617,
10749518,
10773015,
11337938,
ChininInhibitor 9088578
ChloramphenicolInhibitor Umm
9469685,
11996015,
ChlorpropamideSubstrate 15842554,
15842554,
CiclosporinInhibitor Umm
CimetidineInhibitor Umm
11334262,
CinnarizinSubstrate 8951176,
CisaprideSubstrate Umm
ClevidipineInhibitor 16501008
ClopidogrelSubstrate,Inhibitor 17361128
ClotrimazoleInhibitor 11996015,
ClozapineSubstrate,Inhibitor Umm
9840430,
CocaineInhibitor 16188404
ColchicineInducer,Inhibitor Umm
ColecalciferolInhibitor 10219964,
11996015,
CyamemazineSubstrate 17951033
CyclizineInhibitor 11936702,
11936702,
CyclophosphamideSubstrate,Inducer 16475710,
8242617,
DapsoneInducer,Substrate 11408370,
9521735,
12559973,
15130760,
DelavirdineInhibitor 11124228,
Umm
11124228,
11225565,
DesloratadineInhibitor 11502723
DesogestrelSubstrate 9864282,
9864282,
DexamethasoneInducer 11181490
DexfenfluramineInhibitor 9690701,
9825834,
DexibuprofenInhibitor 8825200
DexmedetomidineInhibitor Umm
DextromethorphanSubstrate Umm
9811160,
DextropropoxypheneInhibitor Umm
DiazepamSubstrate,Inhibitor 12708941,
9586962,
8948091,
DiclofenacSubstrate,Inhibitor 16740353,
Umm
12065442,
11353760,
10497136,
9335524,
14570767,
15802386,
16308280,
DiclofenamideInducer 14557374
DicoumarolInhibitor,Substrate 11996015,
DiltiazemInhibitor,Substrate Umm
10640508,
DisulfiramInhibitor Umm
11996015,
DolasetronSubstrate Umm
11996015,
DopamineSubstrate 10813809
DorzolamideSubstrate Umm
11996015,
DoxepinSubstrate 12180536,
12360109,
DronabinolSubstrate 16112652,
1352216,
8730919,
EfavirenzInhibitor 15983905,
Umm
11225565,
EnoxoloneInhibitor 17279482
EntacaponeInhibitor Umm
EpinephrineInhibitor 11207028,
EpoprostenolSubstrate 15569819
EprosartanInhibitor Umm
10877007,
EsketamineSubstrate 12065445
EstradiolSubstrate 9625734,
9089421,
9047321,
8204106,
11741520,
EstroneSubstrate 14703066,
9625734,
9625734,
9054608,
EthanolInhibitor 10611138,
EthinylestradiolSubstrate 15304426
EtodolacSubstrate,Inhibitor 15370961
EtoposideInhibitor Umm
EtoricoxibInhibitor 11353749
FelodipineInhibitor Umm
10640508,
FenofibrateInhibitor 12549950
FlecainideInhibitor 8801060
FluconazoleSubstrate,Inhibitor 10952477
FlunarizineSubstrate 8951176,
FlunitrazepamSubstrate 11159802,
FluorouracilInhibitor 16445595,
16445595,
FluoxetineInhibitor,Substrate Umm
12548158,
FluphenazineInhibitor Umm
FlurbiprofenInhibitor,Substrate Umm
FluvastatinSubstrate,Inhibitor 10064574,
Umm
10064574,
12891229,
FluvoxamineInhibitor 10192756,
Umm
15199661,
11180037,
FormoterolSubstrate Drugbank
FosamprenavirSubstrate Umm
FosphenytoinInhibitor,Substrate Umm
GemfibrozilInhibitor 11602509,
11602509,
GlibenclamideSubstrate,Inhibitor 11956512,
Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
16198656,
11956512,
12235454,
16198656,
11956508,
GlimepirideSubstrate 16325295,
12235454,
GlipizideSubstrate 10208645,
Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
11740344,
15637526,
14600250,
GriseofulvinInducer Umm
HalofantrineSubstrate Umm
HaloperidolSubstrate 11717183,
HalothaneSubstrate Umm
8886607,
HexobarbitalSubstrate 11996015,
HistamineSubstrate,Inhibitor 15585441
Hydrochloric AcidInhibitor 14610241
HydromorphoneSubstrate 15268978,
15268978,
IbuprofenInhibitor,Substrate Umm
8937439,
7763308,
9296349,
11996015,
IdarubicinSubstrate 15204103,
15204103,
IfosfamideSubstrate,Inducer 16475710
ImatinibSubstrate,Inhibitor Umm
IndinavirInhibitor Umm
9549640,
IndometacinInhibitor,Substrate Umm
IpriflavoneInhibitor 9517377,
9517377,
IrbesartanSubstrate,Inhibitor 9929518,
Umm
11523726,
12800253,
9929518,
12359989,
IsoniazidInhibitor Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
Umm
8951226,
7696540,
421578,
15528841,
11158730,
KetamineSubstrate 12065445,
Umm
12065445,
11353758,
KetobemidoneSubstrate 16278191,
16278191,
KetoconazoleInhibitor 15373932,
14709627,
9764927,
11854151,
15618748,
KetoprofenInhibitor 9004453
LansoprazoleInducer,Inhibitor,Substrate 15537834,
LeflunomideInhibitor,Substrate Umm
LidocainSubstrate Umm
8578767,
8866826,
LopinavirInhibitor 12724045
LoratadineInhibitor,Substrate 10597902
LornoxicamInhibitor,Substrate 10640513,
LosartanInhibitor,Substrate Umm
Umm
10877007,
LovastatinInhibitor,Inducer Umm
8737761,
LumiracoxibSubstrate 14747429,
16372823,
16372823,
LynestrenolInducer 18356043
ManidipineInhibitor 10805063,
10460810,
10805063,
MedroxyprogesteroneInhibitor 12899669
MedrysoneInhibitor 16476124
Mefenamic AcidSubstrate,Inhibitor Umm
MeloxicamInhibitor,Substrate Umm
9493314,
11996015,
MephenytoinSubstrate 2299601,
2669966,
8013282,
8361990,
8824531
MethadoneSubstrate 12900870,
9394023,
10233205,
14628297,
MethazolamideInhibitor 14739663
MethoxyfluraneSubstrate 8214760,
8214760,
MetronidazoleInhibitor,Substrate Umm
11996015,
MiconazoleInhibitor 16141567,
10945865,
10709776,
16141567,
MirtazapineSubstrate 10997935,
11996015,
MizolastineInhibitor 10597902,
11510627,
MoclobemideSubstrate,Inhibitor 9571301,
11996015,
ModafinilInducer,Inhibitor 10820139
NaproxenSubstrate 8825200,
15058617,
8866821,
9248768,
NateglinideSubstrate 15005635,
15005635,
14748619,
15197517,
17253883,
NelfinavirInducer,Inhibitor 12405866
NevirapineInhibitor,Substrate 11225565,
NicardipineInducer,Inhibitor 11560876,
NicotineSubstrate 10350185,
NifedipineInducer,Inhibitor 11560876,
NilutamideInhibitor 1785203
NilvadipineInhibitor 14993813,
NimesulideInhibitor,Substrate
NoscapineInhibitor 20233183,
20668444
OlanzapineInhibitor 8866916,
OmeprazoleInhibitor,Substrate 15258107,
9224780,
11353760,
11334262,
10417492,
OndansetronSubstrate 11996015,
Orphenadrine (citrate)Inhibitor 9172960,
8886607,
9849639,
9172960,
8886607,
OxaprozinSubstrate 9115051
PaclitaxelSubstrate Umm
Pancreozymin (cholecystokinin)Inhibitor 15108219
PantoprazoleInhibitor 15258107,
ParacetamolSubstrate Umm
8374050,
2729995,
11996015,
ParecoxibInhibitor 11753007,
11753007,
ParoxetineInhibitor 9384467,
9384467,
PerazineInhibitor,Substrate 11026737,
PerphenazineSubstrate Umm
11136295,
PhenacetinSubstrate 10548449,
PhenazoneSubstrate 8681486,
8801065,
PhenobarbitalInducer,Substrate 14600250,
11679585,
12584154,
12642468,
14600250,
12181452,
PhenprocoumonSubstrate 15742978,
15054565,
15742978,
PhentermineInducer,Inhibitor 9690701,
9690701,
PhenylbutazoneInhibitor,Substrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
10991840,
11302937,
9293615,
7924124,
PhenytoinInducer,Inhibitor,Substrate Umm
PioglitazoneSubstrate,Inhibitor Umm
PiroxicamInhibitor,Substrate Umm
9248768,
PranlukastInhibitor 15370959,
15370959,
PravastatinInhibitor,Substrate Umm
8737761,
PrimidoneInducer 10380060
ProbenecidInhibitor 710028
ProgesteroneInhibitor,Substrate 9328296,
7487078,
ProguanilSubstrate 11996015,
PromethazineInhibitor 11936702,
11936702,
PropafenoneInhibitor Umm
PropanolInhibitor 10611138,
PropofolSubstrate,Inhibitor 11135730,
11135730,
PyrimethamineInhibitor Umm
QuazepamSubstrate 16416305,
15801544,
QuinidineSubstrate,Inhibitor 10594487,
10086984,
Retinol (vit A)Inhibitor 9296349,
RifampicinSubstrate,Inducer Umm
RifapentineInducer 9402947,
Source: Www.umm.edu
RitonavirInhibitor,Inducer 10930961,
8613951,
9549640,
9812178,
8613951,
RofecoxibSubstrate Umm
RosiglitazoneInhibitor,Substrate 10510156,
10510156,
RosuvastatinInhibitor,Substrate 16388406
RutosideInhibitor 18451520,
11911845
SaquinavirInhibitor Umm
9549640,
SecobarbitalInducer 7924124,
Source: Www.umm.edu,
7924124,
SelegilineInhibitor,Substrate 10862503,
10950630,
11996015,
SeratrodastInducer,Inhibitor,Substrate 9010637
SertralineSubstrate,Inhibitor 11420570,
10510155,
9808080,
8861776,
15547048,
SildenafilSubstrate 9916601,
10725306,
SilymarinInhibitor 15155549,
SimvastatinInhibitor 8737761,
Simvastatin And EzetimibeInhibitor Umm
SulconazoleInhibitor 11854151,
11854151,
SulfadiazineInhibitor,Substrate 10725317,
SulfadimethoxineInhibitor 10725317,
SulfadimidineInhibitor 9293615,
9293615,
SulfafurazoleSubstrate,Inhibitor Umm
SulfamethizoleInhibitor 10725317,
10725317,
SulfamethoxazoleSubstrate,Inhibitor 7628308,
8877026,
10208642,
15862605,
Sulfamethoxazole And TrimethoprimInhibitor,Substrate
SulfamoxoleInhibitor 9293615,
SulfanilamideInhibitor 14739663
SulfaphenazoleInhibitor 10064574,
16945988,
10773015,
10383917,
8886607,
12721102,
15370961,
16415119,
8973193,
10821163,
7640150,
10510155,
10417492,
SulfapyridineInhibitor 10725317,
10725317,
SulfinpyrazonSubstrate,Inhibitor Umm
SuprofenInhibitor,Substrate 14570769,
TamoxifenInhibitor,Substrate 17024799,
12023523,
TegaserodInhibitor 11560869,
TelmisartanInhibitor 17827781
TemazepamSubstrate Umm
9586962,
TeniposideInhibitor 2299601,
2299601,
Tenofovir DisoproxilInhibitor 17162464
TenoxicamSubstrate 15229460,
15229460,
7704034,
9663807,
11996015,
TerbinafineSubstrate 10460803,
10460803,
TerfenadineSubstrate 15618707
TestosteroneSubstrate 15133536,
9328296,
16501008,
9328296,
TetrabenazineInducer 15232626
ThalidomideSubstrate 12060642
TheophyllineSubstrate Umm
ThiamazoleInhibitor 9172960,
9172960,
ThioridazineInhibitor Umm
TiboloneInhibitor 11792677
TiclopidineInhibitor Umm
11372587,
11580286,
Tienilic AcidInducer,Substrate 9112234
TioconazoleInhibitor Umm
TolbutamideSubstrate,Inhibitor 8822040,
1551116,
1857342,
9763401,
9764927,
10064574,
9152599,
10901704,
11159803,
9342584,
10681382,
10870095,
74870
TolcaponeInhibitor 10806608,
10806608,
TolterodineSubstrate Umm
9531513,
TorasemideSubstrate 15295798,
15196026,
7891318,
15592327,
10803683,
TrabectedinSubstrate 16379042,
16162970,
16379042,
TranylcypromineInhibitor 15049511,
15049511,
TretinoinInhibitor,Substrate Umm
TriazolamInhibitor Umm
TrimethadioneSubstrate 14651673,
14651673,
9741958,
TrimethoprimInhibitor,Substrate 12019187,
12019187,
TrimipramineSubstrate 14520122
TroglitazoneInhibitor,Substrate 10659951,
TropisetronSubstrate 11996015,
TrospiumInhibitor 10628907
ValdecoxibSubstrate,Inhibitor Umm
Valproic AcidInhibitor,Substrate 9606477
ValsartanInhibitor,Substrate 10877007,
VenlafaxineSubstrate Umm
10192828,
VerapamilInhibitor,Substrate 10640508,
VoriconazoleInhibitor,Substrate 18034666
WarfarinSubstrate,Inhibitor 17124101,
15961979,
18576910,
15351856,
15284536,
15175798,
15050794,
14739630,
12861225,
12621390,
12615570,
12496751,
XimelagatranSubstrate 16372822
ZafirlukastInhibitor,Substrate 15370959,
11888331,
10870095,
10870095,
11888331,
ZalcitabineSubstrate 9084959
ZidovudineSubstrate Source: Www.umm.edu,
8053924,
11996015,
ZolpidemInhibitor,Substrate 12469329,
ZopicloneSubstrate 10460808,
10460808,