Enzyme - Results


CYP: 1A1



Information Structure
Name 1A1
Synonyms

UniProt ID cp1a1_human
Accession Number P04798
Q53G18
EC Number1.14.14.1
Drug Interactions
NameRelationReferences
Acriflavinium ChlorideSubstrate 12065765
AlbendazoleInducer 12451431,
11137466,
AlumSubstrate,Inducer 7992313
AmilorideInhibitor 15081870
AmiodaroneSubstrate 11038157,
AmlodipineInhibitor 10805063,
AmodiaquineSubstrate 11805197,
Arsenic TrioxideInhibitor CYP1A1,
11854143,
Ascorbic Acid (vit C)Inducer 19768707
AtazanavirInhibitor 20823282
BenidipineInhibitor 10805063,
BenoxaprofenInducer 2069584
BenzydamineSubstrate 11012553,
BetacaroteneInducer 12514286,
12514286,
BezafibrateInducer 15521013,
BortezomibInhibitor Umm
CaffeineInhibitor 8474022,
CapsaicinSubstrate 12641434,
12641434,
ChininInducer,Inhibitor 12451431,
ChloroquineSubstrate 12756207,
ChlorothiazideInducer 11684361
ChlorpromazineInducer 16611858
CinnarizinSubstrate 8951176,
ClenbuterolSubstrate 15710352
ClobetasolInhibitor 16882163
ClofibrateInducer 9817083,
15521013,
ClomifeneInducer 9054622
ClozapineInducer 10422890
CocaineInducer 11856816
ColchicineInhibitor 16611024
ColecalciferolInhibitor 10219964,
10219964,
DacarbazineInhibitor,Substrate 10473105
DactinomycinInhibitor 1889414
DantroleneInhibitor 7902259
DaunorubicinSubstrate 15588138
DebrisoquineSubstrate 12023534,
12023534,
DecamethrinSubstrate 16169030
DeferoxamineInhibitor 10799651
DexamethasoneInducer 11286621,
15620718,
DiclofenacSubstrate 10572000,
DicycloverineInducer 9661887
DiethylstilbestrolInducer 17129689
DiosmectiteInducer,Inhibitor 9661887,
DiosminInhibitor,Inducer 9661887,
DoxorubicinInducer 18707023
DronabinolSubstrate 15714209
EnoxacinInducer 7503804
ErgometrineInhibitor 12583687
ErythromycinSubstrate 9972457
EstradiolSubstrate 17570247,
15507517,
12624000,
16207128,
11996015,
EstriolInducer,Inhibitor 12093619
EstroneSubstrate 10640505,
10640505,
12902195,
16207128,
Etacrynic AcidSubstrate 10323333
EthanolInhibitor 9929510,
EthinylestradiolSubstrate 15304426
FluconazoleInducer 17283379
FlunarizineSubstrate 8951176,
FluoresceinInducer 7923575
FlutamideSubstrate 11160641,
FluvastatinInducer,Substrate 8937853
FluvoxamineInhibitor 7742153,
9105404,
11599655,
G-strophanthinInhibitor 12187936
GranisetronSubstrate 16248838,
16248838,
HaloperidolSubstrate 11717183,
HistamineInducer 17431589
IpriflavoneSubstrate 16597362
IsoprenalineInhibitor 15627480
ItraconazoleInducer 17283379,
KetoconazoleInducer,Inhibitor 17283379,
LansoprazoleInducer 8169844,
12623754,
LentinanInhibitor 12224654,
15630237
LindaneInducer 11684361
MebendazoleInducer 12841937,
MecamylamineInducer 10594335
MelatoninSubstrate 15616152,
MenadioneSubstrate 15603920
MercaptopurineSubstrate 17691917
Mercury, MetallicInducer 12173417
MethoxsalenInhibitor 8474022,
MibefradilInhibitor 9211656
MitobronitolInducer 11358806
MoracizineInhibitor 12393941
NicotineSubstrate,Inducer 10350185,
NifedipineInhibitor 8474022,
NitrofurantoinSubstrate Http://dmd.aspetjournals.org/cgi/reprint/dmd.106.011684v1.pdf
NitroprussideInhibitor 8170947
NorfloxacinInhibitor 8894516
OmeprazoleInducer,Inhibitor,Substrate 10611146,
1505152,
10445394,
9784250,
1280125,
11849738,
12147246,
12623754,
12438738,
OxaliplatinSubstrate 14646291,
17498780,
15016593
ParacetamolSubstrate 8145237
PerazineSubstrate 15056479,
PhenacetinSubstrate 8474022,
10901704,
PhenobarbitalInducer 15057403,
15744758,
19682433,
3481957,
8663422,
8753783,
8819303,
8954111
PipamperoneInducer 9233375
PrasteroneInhibitor 12704664,
12704664,
10575002,
9830688,
PrazosinSubstrate 15627480
PrednisoneInducer 8619627
PrimaquineInducer 12451431,
12451431,
12623754,
ProcarbazineSubstrate 1316811
ProgesteroneSubstrate 10975606,
9667077,
PropofolInhibitor 7772432,
PropranololInhibitor 8474022,
PropylthiouracilInducer 15183118
Pyridoxine (vit B6)Inducer 19637937
QuassiaInhibitor 19016402
QuinidineInhibitor 11765139,
RabeprazoleInducer 12623754,
12623754,
RaltegravirSubstrate 20926993
RetigabineSubstrate 10220490
RetinolInducer,Inhibitor 11082432
Retinol (vit A)Inhibitor 10219964,
10219964,
Riboflavin (vit B2)Substrate 9512490
RifampicinInducer 10643869,
15057403,
18559486,
8819303,
9972473
RiluzoleSubstrate 9316860,
11996015,
SalicylamideInhibitor 14729655
SildenafilInhibitor Umm
StreptozocinInducer 15674819,
15674819
SulindacInhibitor 16531450
TamoxifenSubstrate 12124303,
TestosteroneSubstrate 10975606,
TetrabenazineInducer 15603920
ThalidomideInducer 12867497
TheophyllineInhibitor,Substrate 8474022,
TiabendazoleInducer 8900397,
10445394,
9784250,
9616189,
7565906,
7872687,
8078896,
TiclopidineInhibitor Umm
TocainideInhibitor 8689940
ToremifeneSubstrate 8204106,
TriclosanInhibitor 8696774
TroglitazoneSubstrate 10534310,
TryptophanInducer 17020875
ZotepineSubstrate 10219963,