Enzyme - Results


CYP: 19A



Information Structure
Name 19A
Synonyms
Aromatase, Estrogen synthetase
UniProt ID cp19a_human
Accession Number P11511
Q16731
Q3B764
Q58FA0
PDB ID 1TQA
3EQM
EC Number1.14.14.1
Drug Interactions
NameRelationReferences
AminogluthetimideInhibitor 3755630
AnastrozoleInhibitor 8903429,
16504510
AndrostanoloneSubstrate 16103457
BetamethasonInducer,Substrate 3347052
BifonazoleInhibitor 2222512,
15554355,
BucladesineInducer 3009234
BuserelinInducer 8718543,
8718543
ClofenotaneInhibitor 17681675
ClomifeneInhibitor 3806514
ClonidineInducer 1507273
ClotrimazoleInhibitor 15554355,
CyproteroneInhibitor 9630396
DanazolInhibitor 16806212
DibutylphthalateInducer 16986795
DiethylstilbestrolInducer 15525594
DinoprostoneInducer 10731102
DopamineInhibitor 9798360
EconazoleInhibitor 2222512
EthanolInducer 12095950
EtomidateInhibitor 12089342
EtretinateInhibitor 10917548
ExemestaneInhibitor 1525055,
15691633
FluconazoleInhibitor 7709362
FormestaneInhibitor 8018527
GlutathioneInducer 10979580
Insulin (human)Inducer 16837615
IsoconazoleInhibitor 2222512
IsoprenalineInducer 9231784
ItraconazoleInhibitor 2561184
LetrozoleInhibitor,Substrate 9815951,
10448261
LevacetylmethadolSubstrate 15104241
LevonorgestrelInhibitor 639763
MefloquineInhibitor 3258046
MelatoninInhibitor 17342341
MethadoneSubstrate 15588727
MethyltestosteroneInducer 11694764
MiconazoleInhibitor 15554355,
NandroloneSubstrate 3347045
NorepinephrineInhibitor 9798360
OxycodoneInhibitor 17118343
PaclitaxelInhibitor 10405348
PhenylephrineInducer 8863518
PrasteroneSubstrate 000053430
RaloxifeneInhibitor 10704911,
TamoxifenInhibitor 10704911,
TerbinafineInhibitor 15242824
TestosteroneSubstrate 18063054
TiboloneInhibitor 17467267
TinidazoleInhibitor 3398530
TioconazoleInhibitor 2222512
TrastuzumabInhibitor 11585013
TroglitazoneInhibitor 11476957
VorozoleInhibitor 16714371,
1737385