Enzyme - Results


Transporter: SLCO6A1



Information Structure
Name SLCO6A1
Synonyms
Solute carrier organic anion transporter family member 6A1
Cancer/testis antigen 48
CT48
Gonad-specific transporter
GST
Organic anion-transporting polypeptide 6A1
Organic anion-transporting polypeptide I
OATP-I
Solute carrier family 21 member 19
SLCO6A1
Solute carrier organic anion transporter family member 6A1
Cancer/testis antigen 48
CT48
Gonad-specific transporter
GST
Organic anion-transporting polypeptide 6A1
Organic anion-transporting polypeptide I
OATP-I
Solute carrier family 21 member 19
SLCO6A1
UniProt ID SO6A1_HUMAN
Accession Number A6NHC1
Q6ZMY5
Q86UG4
Q86UV2
Q8IYU5
Drug Interactions
NameRelationReferences
AcetylcysteineInducer 8339252
AlbendazoleInducer 17912804,
17912804,
12658466
ArtemisininInhibitor 10320651,
11807801
AzathioprineInducer,Substrate 22533640
BusulfanSubstrate 8706007,
8886613,
22047155
Chenodeoxycholic AcidInhibitor 8603465
ChininInhibitor 11807801
ChlorambucilSubstrate 12672508
ChlorpromazineInducer 11111222
CiprofibrateInducer 8625305,
9174115,
9174115,
15084755
CisaprideInducer 11788566
CisplatinInducer 8949992,
8068032,
1394205
ClofibrateSubstrate 7720514
ClomipramineInhibitor 15094841
CyclophosphamideSubstrate 7954469
CypermethrinInducer 12206409,
22372553,
12206409
DoxorubicinInducer 7847848
EstradiolInhibitor 16407263,
9600639
EtoposideInducer 12112003,
18040888
FlunarizineInducer 16485034
FluoresceinInhibitor 21371416
GabapentinInducer 10771259
GlutathioneSubstrate 7873571,
7728969,
14573868,
11749699,
12130697,
17607728,
1449522,
12076648,
22392772,
2317812,
14729399,
14746982
HalothaneInducer 3345272,
2882183
HematinInhibitor,Substrate 1958638,
1846734
HydralazineInducer 8818569
Hydrogen PeroxideInducer 9439681
IbuprofenInducer 9067546,
15161036,
15161036
KetoprofenInhibitor 8002632
LamotrigineInducer 19429109,
9606477
LevamisoleInducer 12658466
LevetiracetamInducer 10771259
LindaneInducer 11758396
MelphalanInducer,Substrate 15840383,
15840383
MethapyrileneInducer 8742315
NandroloneInducer 20205638,
14746881,
14746881
NicardipineInducer 2730828
NicotineInducer 18374908,
10082805,
15652996,
20074615,
20074615,
20506223,
15157990,
15464092,
20074615,
20361958,
20506223,
17236174,
9631434,
20676884,
14563785,
17141211,
18566803,
15464092,
15157990,
17651428,
17141211,
9631434,
20361958,
9631434,
15652996,
9631434,
19088301
OlanzapineInducer 19429109
OxaliplatinInducer 15386340
PapaverineInducer 15230338
PhenobarbitalInducer 8440422,
16876710,
3358961,
2591538,
8124661,
7756127,
9606477,
8435089,
9029046,
1553756,
2635735,
8457190,
7568340,
2635735,
8417813,
7886683,
8334163,
8869742,
8461038
PiroxicamInducer 9067546
PrimaquineInhibitor 10320651,
10320651
ProgesteroneInhibitor 10789228,
17194031,
17687501
PropylthiouracilInducer 9035610
QuinidineInhibitor 11807801
RanitidineInducer 17895592
RifamycinInducer 7986210
RofecoxibInducer,Inhibitor 20132429
Salicylic AcidInducer 15821868,
20137092
Sodium StibogluconateInducer 7570843
SulfasalazineInhibitor,Inducer 15946642,
21849924,
21849924,
12535742,
7720170,
14501034,
9772203
SulfobromophthaleinInhibitor 1475234,
16601136
TetracyclineInhibitor 11807801,
11807801
ThiotepaSubstrate 7712478,
7712478
TrichloroethyleneSubstrate 21411224
Ursodeoxycholic AcidInducer 10656538
VerapamilInducer 8174463,
9711996,
8622594,
14726413,
14726413