Enzyme - Results


Transporter: LST-1



Information Structure
Name LST-1
Synonyms
Solute carrier organic anion transporter family member 1B1
Solute carrier family 21 member 6
Sodium-independent organic anion-transporting polypeptide 2
OATP 2
OATP-C
Liver-specific organic anion transporter 1
LST-1
UniProt ID SO1B1_HUMAN
Accession Number B2R7G2
Q9NQ37
Q9UBF3
Q9UH89
Q9Y6L6
Drug Interactions
NameRelationReferences
AmiodaroneInhibitor 12134942
AtorvastatinSubstrate,Inducer 19374892
BezafibrateInhibitor 19919292
BosentanSubstrate 17496208
BucladesineInducer 17244698
CerivastatinSubstrate 15365880
Chenodeoxycholic AcidSubstrate 16534140
CiclosporinInhibitor 16595711,
18563955,
21245207,
16316932,
16198658,
15289793,
16541750,
14530907
DigoxinSubstrate 12101011,
18573335,
11032880
EnalaprilSubstrate 16627748
EstradiolSubstrate 19427586,
18321482,
10869292
EstroneSubstrate 19760661,
11477075
EzetimibeSubstrate 16280261
FluvastatinSubstrate 19442037
GemfibrozilInhibitor 15116058,
18563955,
17470528,
19919292,
17178259,
16316932
IbuprofenInducer 21389119
Indium (111In) Pentetic AcidSubstrate 20406852
KetoconazoleInhibitor 21456052
LopinavirInhibitor 20102298
LovastatinSubstrate 10601278
MethotrexateSubstrate 19022939
PhenobarbitalInducer 12695338
PrasteroneSubstrate 10094486
PravastatinSubstrate 16515396,
18413659,
18492796
QuinidineInhibitor 18332079
RifampicinSubstrate,Inhibitor 21456052,
12490595,
21372390,
12085361
RifamycinInhibitor 10869292
RosuvastatinInhibitor,Substrate 17918775
SilymarinInhibitor 18236139
SimvastatinSubstrate 19785645,
10601278
TorasemideSubstrate 19934028
Ursodeoxycholic AcidInhibitor,Substrate 18443034