Enzyme - Results


Transporter: Canalicular Multidrug Resistance Protein



Information Structure
Name Canalicular multidrug resistance protein
Synonyms
Canalicular multispecific organic anion transporter 1
ATP-binding cassette sub-family C member 2
Multidrug resistance-associated protein 2
Canalicular multidrug resistance protein
UniProt ID MRP2_HUMAN
Accession Number Q14022
Q5T2B1
Q92500
Q92798
Q92887
Q99663
Q9UMS2
Drug Interactions
NameRelationReferences
AciclovirSubstrate 12750437
Arsenic TrioxideInducer,Substrate 16737587,
17324950
AzithromycinSubstrate 14982769
BenzbromaroneSubstrate 18845662
BenzylpenicillinInducer 10727523
BosentanInducer 17061295
CarbamazepineSubstrate 20216337
Chenodeoxycholic AcidInducer 11706036
CiclosporinInhibitor,Substrate 16911495,
21191769,
10978330,
9892468,
10421658,
15665139,
12134949,
17478601
CimetidineInhibitor 16316932
CiprofloxacinSubstrate 19307362
CisplatinInhibitor,Inducer,Substrate 18834541
ClotrimazoleInducer 11836020
DexamethasoneInducer 17683490,
18524938,
9929003,
10359641,
21515814
DiclofenacSubstrate 18845662,
9585482
DoxorubicinSubstrate 16377671,
19201990
EnoxoloneInhibitor 18436619
EprosartanInducer 20222053
ErythromycinSubstrate 21451505,
21451505,
20573570
EstradiolSubstrate,Inducer 19255943,
12106615,
20071452
EstroneInhibitor 18079363
EtodolacInhibitor 17005917
EtoposideSubstrate 11901101
EzetimibeSubstrate 16513445
FluoresceinSubstrate 10554099,
20815017
FluorouracilSubstrate 11329778
GentamicinInducer 16757538,
16085757
GlibenclamideInhibitor 20538722
GlutathioneSubstrate 17668877
GrepafloxacinSubstrate 18200507
IndinavirInhibitor,Substrate 20238377
IndometacinInhibitor,Inducer 19589874,
19541926
IrinotecanSubstrate 12065434
KetoconazoleInhibitor 19070657
LevonorgestrelInhibitor 16049127
LopinavirSubstrate,Inhibitor 18455890
MesalazineSubstrate 16944117
MethotrexateSubstrate 12593762,
17578901,
10727523,
16085757,
19922765,
14970002,
15864128
MidecamycinInhibitor 15618715
MitoxantroneInhibitor 18718123
MontelukastInhibitor 19952419
Mycophenolic AcidSubstrate,Inhibitor 17924828
OctreotideSubstrate 10694230
PaclitaxelSubstrate 17062689
ParacetamolSubstrate 12756215,
15276087
PhenobarbitalInducer,Substrate 9571149,
11706036
PhenolphthaleinSubstrate 12837971
PhenytoinSubstrate 17437408,
12663688
PravastatinSubstrate,Inhibitor 11772448
ProbenecidInhibitor 18195111,
19508886,
16339857,
18267365,
20089784
RifampicinSubstrate,Inducer 15652233,
19844775
RitonavirInhibitor,Substrate 10419558,
20238377
SaquinavirSubstrate,Inhibitor 12441801,
12702717
SulfinpyrazonSubstrate,Inhibitor 10917554
TalinololSubstrate 17468862
TelithromycinSubstrate 16377671
Ursodeoxycholic AcidInducer 12971955,
17894656
ValsartanSubstrate 16624871
VerapamilInhibitor 20814152
VinblastineSubstrate,Inhibitor,Inducer 17045309,
10917553,
9525973,
9441949,
10917554,
10496953