Enzyme - Results


Transporter: LTC4 Transporter



Information Structure
Name LTC4 transporter
Synonyms
Multidrug resistance-associated protein 1
ATP-binding cassette sub-family C member 1
Leukotriene C(4) transporter
LTC4 transporter
UniProt ID MRP1_HUMAN
Accession Number A3RJX2
O14819
O43333
P33527
P78419
Q59GI9
Q9UQ97
Q9UQ99
Q9UQA0
PDB ID 2CBZ
Drug Interactions
NameRelationReferences
BudesonideInhibitor 11864633
CelecoxibInhibitor 16170027
ChlorcyclizineSubstrate 15666293
ChlorphenamineSubstrate 15666293
CisplatinSubstrate 11687904
ClotrimazoleSubstrate,Inhibitor 11737211
DaunorubicinSubstrate,Inducer 10917553,
10917554,
10188979,
12425469,
9822694,
11408043
DipyridamoleInhibitor 17116661
DisulfiramInhibitor 14978246
DoxorubicinSubstrate,Inducer,Inhibitor 15942634
EpirubicinInducer 9610729
EstradiolInducer,Substrate 20110355
EstroneSubstrate 12042670
Etacrynic AcidSubstrate 12391280
EthanolInducer 21039635
EtoposideSubstrate 11504821
FluoresceinSubstrate 11409873,
14502537
G-strophanthinInducer 17453352,
11410339
GlibenclamideInducer,Inhibitor 11159731
GlutathioneSubstrate 18775981
IndometacinInhibitor 11463358,
11288109,
19122284
IvermectinSubstrate,Inhibitor 16384552
LopinavirSubstrate 17890284
LovastatinInhibitor 18056276
MenadioneInducer 9813007
Mercury, MetallicInducer 15585369
ParacetamolInducer 17935745
PhenytoinSubstrate 20080116
ProbenecidInhibitor,Substrate 11504821,
16399625,
15456083,
12893836,
16679408,
12486126,
11409873,
17169333,
11288109,
19454316
QuinidineInhibitor 15666293,
11504821
RitonavirInducer 11745741
RofecoxibInducer 20132429
SaquinavirSubstrate,Inducer 12384350
SilymarinInhibitor 16156793,
12532374
SulfinpyrazonInhibitor 12893836,
9885294,
9837923
TrastuzumabInhibitor 16201286
VerapamilInhibitor 15870871,
12481434,
15666293
VinblastineSubstrate 18465260,
15198509,
12429346,
12425469
VincristineSubstrate 18619955,
16202586,
10708754,
14622113,
11958985