Enzyme - Results


Transporter: CD338



Information Structure
Name CD338
Synonyms
ATP-binding cassette sub-family G member 2
Placenta-specific ATP-binding cassette transporter
Breast cancer resistance protein
Mitoxantrone resistance-associated protein
CDw338
CD338
UniProt ID ABCG2_HUMAN
Accession Number A0A1W3
A8K1T5
O95374
Q53ZQ1
Q569L4
Q5YLG4
Q86V64
Q8IX16
Q96LD6
Q96TA8
Q9BY73
Q9NUS0
Q9UNQ0
Drug Interactions
NameRelationReferences
BupropionSubstrate 20599802
CiclosporinInhibitor 18954535
CimetidineSubstrate 17915193,
18086804,
16809480
CiprofloxacinSubstrate 18200507
CladribineSubstrate 18765824
DaunorubicinSubstrate 19786507
DexamethasoneInducer 18524938
DiclofenacSubstrate 18845662
DipyridamoleInhibitor,Substrate 19736994,
18370585
DoxorubicinSubstrate 17273774
DoxycyclineInducer 18820913
EstradiolInducer 15634651,
17823853,
16849015
EstroneSubstrate 18834354,
19493273
EtoposideSubstrate 12649196
FluorouracilSubstrate 18820913
Folic AcidSubstrate,Inducer 17092765,
18804693
GanciclovirSubstrate 20135358
GefitinibInhibitor,Substrate 16651435
GlafenineInhibitor 21421882
GlibenclamideSubstrate 17923155,
20812902,
16460798,
20350646,
18558430,
20159988
GlutathioneSubstrate 20332504
GrepafloxacinSubstrate 17639028
ImatinibInducer,Substrate,Inhibitor 15970668,
20804740
Insulin (human)Inducer 20178796
IrinotecanSubstrate 16404634
ItraconazoleInhibitor 17518356
KetoconazoleInhibitor 17518356
LamivudineSubstrate 17509035
LeflunomideInhibitor 18397960
LopinavirInhibitor 17202245
MenadioneSubstrate 18065489
MetforminSubstrate 20350646
MethotrexateInhibitor,Substrate 20460823
MitoxantroneSubstrate,Inhibitor 15448171,
15290869,
12116365,
18799096,
15670731,
15102949,
20535833,
12145683,
11807788,
20369276,
15769853,
20691148,
11036110,
15920909,
15703302,
12912956,
14618629,
12374800
NelfinavirInhibitor 15007102
NicardipineInhibitor 19340456,
18558430
NimodipineInhibitor 16247709
NitrofurantoinSubstrate 15709111,
17093006
NorfloxacinSubstrate 16434544
OmeprazoleSubstrate 19076159
OxycodoneInducer 19786507
OxygenInducer 16158227
PantoprazoleSubstrate,Inhibitor 15313923,
19076159
PlicamycinInhibitor 18991020
PrazosinSubstrate 15126373,
21075088,
19782739
ProgesteroneInhibitor,Inducer 18692485
PropafenoneInhibitor 17994597
RabeprazoleSubstrate 19076159
ReserpineInhibitor 12869632,
17430633,
20538997
Riboflavin (vit B2)Substrate 17145775
RiluzoleSubstrate 19146924
RitonavirInhibitor 16322314
RosiglitazoneInducer 20804740,
18392808,
19776663
RosuvastatinSubstrate 18236139
RutosideInhibitor 20460823
SaquinavirSubstrate 20950334
SirolimusInhibitor 16404634
SulfasalazineSubstrate 19569219,
18841445
TacrolimusInhibitor 16404634
TopotecanSubstrate,Inducer 17323127,
18086804,
15608138,
20655304
ToremifeneInhibitor 19967559