Enzyme - Results


CYP: 1A2



Information Structure
Name 1A2
Synonyms

UniProt ID cp1a2_human
Accession Number P05177
Q16754
Q6NWU5
Q9BXX7
Q9UK49
PDB ID 2HI4
EC Number1.14.14.1
Drug Interactions
NameRelationReferences
Acriflavinium ChlorideSubstrate 12065765
AlbendazoleSubstrate,Inhibitor,Inducer Umm
AlitretinoinInhibitor 9492386
AlosetronSubstrate Umm
AminogluthetimideInducer Umm
AminophenazoneSubstrate 10199594,
11996015,
AminophyllineSubstrate 9855322,
Umm
AmiodaroneInhibitor,Substrate 11907638,
9578183
AmitriptylineInhibitor,Substrate 11990081
AmlodipineInhibitor Umm
AnagrelideSubstrate Fachinfo
AnastrozoleInhibitor 9152599,
9152599,
AprepitantSubstrate Umm
ArtemisininInhibitor 17279482,
16261361,
11124226,
Ascorbic Acid (vit C)Inducer 8269614
AtropineInhibitor 10589372
AzelastineSubstrate Umm
10421623,
BenoxaprofenInducer 2069584
BenzydamineSubstrate Umm
11012553,
11996015,
BergaptenInhibitor 8474022,
BetacaroteneInducer 12514286,
12514286,
BetaxololSubstrate Umm
BortezomibSubstrate 15764713,
15764713,
BromazepamSubstrate 9435993
BromocriptineInhibitor Umm
BupivacaineSubstrate Umm
BuprenorphineInhibitor Umm
BupropionSubstrate Umm
CaffeineSubstrate,Inhibitor 14586384,
9351907,
8818577,
9152602,
9855065,
11990081,
15659567,
15529418,
9764962,
10942180,
106341
CapsaicinSubstrate 12641434,
12641434,
CarbamazepineInducer,Inhibitor,Substrate Umm
CarmustineSubstrate 7967709
CarvedilolSubstrate 9280405
ChininSubstrate,Inhibitor,Inducer Umm
ChlorothiazideInducer 11684361
ChlorpromazineSubstrate,Inhibitor,Inducer 17611010,
11985335,
10901285,
ChlorzoxazoneSubstrate Umm
9825829,
CilostazolSubstrate Umm
CimetidineInhibitor 10223772,
10223772,
CinacalcetSubstrate Umm
CinnarizinSubstrate 8951176,
CiprofloxacinInhibitor 15058617,
11151749,
15592331,
15058617,
15592331,
11151749,
11145498,
11069211,
1510417,
CisaprideSubstrate Umm
CitalopramInhibitor Umm
10494454,
ClarithromycinInhibitor Umm
ClenbuterolSubstrate 15710352
ClobetasolInhibitor 16882163
ClomifeneInhibitor 9054622
ClomipramineSubstrate 15199661,
9231305,
ClopidogrelSubstrate 17361128
ClotrimazoleInhibitor Umm
ClozapineInhibitor,Substrate 12670127,
7640149,
17214606,
10976659,
CocaineInducer 8617431
CyamemazineSubstrate 17951033
CyclobarbitalInducer 10064569
CyclobenzaprineSubstrate 8818577,
8818577,
CypermethrinSubstrate 8971136
DacarbazineInhibitor,Substrate 10473105,
19954661
DactinomycinInhibitor 1889414
DaunorubicinSubstrate 15588138
DeanolSubstrate 15537169
DecamethrinSubstrate 16169030
DelavirdineInhibitor Umm
11225565,
DesipramineSubstrate Umm
9884317,
11996015,
DesloratadineInhibitor 11502723
DexamethasoneInducer 16160083,
19022236,
8517867
DexfenfluramineInhibitor,Substrate 9690701,
DexmedetomidineInhibitor Umm
DiazepamInhibitor,Substrate 14642738,
DiclofenacInhibitor,Substrate Umm
DiethyltoluamideSubstrate 11854147,
DihydralazineSubstrate,Inhibitor 9531521,
10525281,
9241657,
8022422,
DinoprostoneSubstrate 15224350
DisulfiramSubstrate,Inhibitor Umm
DomperidoneSubstrate 15327587,
15327587,
DopamineInhibitor,Substrate 9682270,
DoxepinSubstrate Umm
12180536,
DoxorubicinInducer 18707023
DuloxetineSubstrate Fachinfo
EfavirenzInhibitor 11225565,
EnoxacinInhibitor 11735605,
8347124,
15905806,
1510417,
EnoxoloneInhibitor 17279482
EntacaponeInhibitor Umm
EpinephrineInhibitor 9682270,
ErgotamineSubstrate 12028322
ErlotinibSubstrate Umm
ErythromycinInhibitor,Substrate Umm
9231305,
9806945,
EstradiolSubstrate 16790556
EstriolInhibitor 15178066
EstroneSubstrate 10930541,
9625734,
9625734,
EthanolSubstrate 9884161,
11236840,
11996015,
EthinylestradiolInhibitor,Substrate Umm
EtoposideSubstrate 17315145,
9732391,
11996015,
EtoricoxibInhibitor 11353749
FenbendazoleInducer 12142077
FlecainideSubstrate Umm
FluconazoleInhibitor Umm
FlunarizineSubstrate 8951176,
FlunitrazepamSubstrate 10574680,
11996015,
FluorouracilSubstrate 11095583
FluoxetineInhibitor,Substrate Umm
FluphenazineInhibitor 10460810,
10460810,
FlutamideInhibitor,Substrate Umm
9351907,
FluvastatinInhibitor Umm
10064574,
FluvoxamineInhibitor,Substrate 12452751,
8466541,
17596106,
15199661,
9105404,
9111224,
14642738,
11270913,
14703714,
12695344,
9617978,
FrovatriptanSubstrate 12028321,
12028322,
12028322,
GemfibrozilInhibitor 11602509
GranisetronSubstrate 9884318
GriseofulvinInducer,Substrate Umm
000126078
GuajazulenSubstrate 8730977
HaloperidolSubstrate
HexobarbitalSubstrate 7895609
Hydrochloric AcidInhibitor 14610241
IdebenoneSubstrate 20955109
ImatinibSubstrate Umm
ImipramineSubstrate,Inhibitor 9351907,
Imipramine OxideSubstrate 8502233
ImiquimodSubstrate Umm
11996015,
Insulin (human)Inducer 1562279
IpriflavoneSubstrate,Inhibitor 17624023,
IrbesartanInhibitor 10877007,
IsoniazidInhibitor Umm
11868802,
11377247,
11158730,
15528841,
KetoconazoleInhibitor Umm
9351907,
LansoprazoleInducer Umm
8169844,
12623754,
LevobupivacaineSubstrate 16100236
LevofloxacinInhibitor 11408986
LidocainInhibitor,Substrate Umm
10215663,
LomefloxacinSubstrate,Inhibitor 1510417
LopinavirInhibitor 12724045
LosartanInhibitor 10877007,
10877007,
LumiracoxibSubstrate 16372823,
MalathionSubstrate 15557345,
15557345,
MaprotilineSubstrate 12071336,
MeclozinInhibitor 15272053
MedrysoneInhibitor 16476124
MelatoninSubstrate 11317475,
15616152,
11703563,
15626586,
14616429,
12906366,
11452239,
11317475,
11270913,
MenadioneSubstrate 15603920
MethadoneSubstrate 12900870,
15501692,
MethoxsalenInhibitor Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
11353760,
MethoxyfluraneSubstrate 8214760,
Methyldopa (levorotatory)Substrate 11865972
MexiletineSubstrate,Inhibitor 12519691,
9690950,
10945315,
12519691,
15385831,
10589372,
11996015,
MianserinSubstrate 8764331,
MibefradilInhibitor 9620098,
MiconazoleInhibitor 16141569,
16141569,
MirtazapineSubstrate 10997935,
10997935,
10333982,
15538128,
MitobronitolInducer 11358806
MitomycinInducer 15696929
MoclobemideInhibitor 7781267,
7781267,
ModafinilInhibitor,Inducer 10820139
MoracizineInhibitor 12393941
NabumetoneSubstrate 19204080
NaproxenSubstrate 8825200,
8866821,
9248768,
NelfinavirInhibitor 9660842,
NevirapineInhibitor 11225565,
NiclosamideInhibitor 11124226,
11124226,
NicotinamideInducer 7508708
NicotineSubstrate,Inducer 10350185,
NifedipineInhibitor 10805063,
8474022,
NilvadipineInhibitor 14993813,
NisoldipineInhibitor 10805063,
10805063,
NitrazepamInducer 20080160
NitroprussideInhibitor 8170947
NorepinephrineInhibitor 9682270,
NorfloxacinInhibitor 11735605,
10096258,
8894516,
11735605,
1510417,
NortriptylineSubstrate 9193876,
OfloxacinInhibitor 1510417,
OlanzapineSubstrate 10422890,
12186270,
12352274,
11704898,
12670127,
11996015,
10511917,
OmeprazoleInducer,Inhibitor,Substrate 12806570,
Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
1505152,
15230368,
15037195,
12806570,
12147246,
1426869,
1280125,
12445035,
12623754,
OndansetronInhibitor,Substrate 16946512
Orphenadrine (citrate)Inhibitor 9172960,
9172960,
OxaliplatinSubstrate 17498780,
15016593
PalonosetronSubstrate Umm
PantoprazoleInducer,Substrate 9744552,
11996015,
ParacetamolSubstrate 8474022,
7956731,
8374050,
ParaoxonSubstrate 16757081
ParoxetineInhibitor 11910269,
9617978,
PefloxacinInhibitor 10096258,
1510417,
Pentamidine IsethionateSubstrate 12920490
PentoxifyllineSubstrate 9394024
PerazineInhibitor,Substrate 12523495,
PerphenazineInhibitor,Substrate 10460810,
PethidineInducer 7838134
PhenacetinSubstrate 15370959,
15618748,
12467917,
9278209,
10189256,
17178771,
11284709,
9152599,
10383922,
9825829,
10901704,
11159803,
10805063,
11353760,
14570767,
158
PhenazoneSubstrate 8681486,
8801065,
11847531,
11996015,
PhenobarbitalInducer Umm
12642468,
PhentermineInhibitor 9690701,
PhenylephrineInducer 16510159
PhenylpropanolamineInhibitor 10976659
PimozideSubstrate Umm
9580580,
PipamperoneInducer 9233375
PirfenidoneSubstrate Fachinfo
PrasteroneInhibitor 12704664
PraziquantelSubstrate 12920490,
PrednisoneInducer 8619627
PrimaquineInducer,Inhibitor,Substrate 12451431,
12451431,
12623754,
PrimidoneInducer Umm
ProcarbazineSubstrate 1316811
ProgesteroneSubstrate Umm
ProguanilSubstrate Umm
10417492,
PromazineSubstrate 12721102,
12721102,
PropafenoneInhibitor,Substrate 9578183,
PropofolInhibitor,Substrate 12234619,
9764927,
9764927,
PropranololSubstrate,Inhibitor 11038161
PyrazinamideSubstrate 14977851
QuinidineInhibitor 11765139,
RabeprazoleInducer 12623754,
12623754,
RanitidineInhibitor,Substrate 10223772,
10223772,
RasagilineSubstrate 17296539
Retinol (vit A)Inhibitor,Substrate 20797421
RifabutinSubstrate Umm
RifampicinInducer,Substrate 12642468,
RiluzoleSubstrate 9316860,
15752377,
9184716,
9316860,
RitonavirInducer,Inhibitor,Substrate Umm
RofecoxibInhibitor,Substrate 14517190,
16934051,
RopiniroleInhibitor,Substrate 9321526,
RopivacaineSubstrate 9834040,
8886604,
9834040,
RosiglitazoneInhibitor 12642470
RoxithromycinInhibitor 9806945,
SalicylamideInhibitor 14729655
SecobarbitalInducer 10064569,
10064569
SelegilineSubstrate,Inhibitor Umm
10862503,
12920164,
SertralineSubstrate 11420570
SorbitolInhibitor 18177856
StreptozocinInducer
SulconazoleInhibitor 11854151,
11854151,
SulindacInhibitor 16531450
SulpirideInhibitor 8781526
TacrineSubstrate 16128907,
9065747,
10594467,
7946932,
TegafurSubstrate 11095583,
11095583,
11996015,
TegaserodInhibitor 11560869,
11560869,
11549104,
TelithromycinSubstrate Umm
TemafloxacinSubstrate,Inhibitor 1510417
Tenofovir DisoproxilInhibitor Umm
TerbinafineSubstrate 10460803,
10460803,
TetrabenazineInducer 15603920
TheobromineSubstrate 10215755,
TheophyllineInhibitor,Substrate 10976659,
8474022,
ThiamazoleInhibitor 9172960,
ThioridazineInhibitor,Substrate Umm
TiabendazoleInhibitor,Substrate 11124226,
TiboloneInhibitor 11792677
TiclopidineInhibitor 14563790,
10759690,
TioconazoleInhibitor 11854151,
11854151,
TiotixeneSubstrate Umm
TizanidineSubstrate 16985100,
15592331,
14998432,
16198659,
TocainideInhibitor 10215663,
10215663,
TolperisoneSubstrate 12695352,
12695352,
ToremifeneSubstrate Umm
TranylcypromineInhibitor 11181487,
TreosulfanInhibitor 10860553
TriamtereneInhibitor,Substrate 16035375
TrichloroethyleneSubstrate 9070354,
TrifluoperazineSubstrate Umm
TrospiumInhibitor 10628907
TryptophanInducer 10688617
Valproic AcidInhibitor 10365650
VerapamilSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
8232610,
VincamineSubstrate 16176333
WarfarinSubstrate Medicine.iupui.edu/flockhart
18576910
ZafirlukastInhibitor 10870095,
10870095,
ZiprasidoneSubstrate Source: Www.umm.edu
ZolmitriptanSubstrate 10553725,
Source: Www.umm.edu,
10553725,
14642738,
ZolpidemSubstrate,Inhibitor 17515707,
10383565,
8591727,
11996015,
ZotepineSubstrate 10219963,
10219963,